Following are the results for event 1.
A Final | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:29.58 | 1.1.5 |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.17 | 1.1.2 |
3rd | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.60 | 1.1.4 |
4th | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.34 | 1.1.3 |
5th | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.91 | 1.1.6 |
6th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.36 | 1.1.8 |
7th | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.45 | 1.1.7 |
8th | Garin College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.70 | 1.1.1 |
B Final | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Aotea College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:41.52 | 1.2.5 |
2nd | Taieri College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.51 | 1.2.2 |
3rd | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.41 | 1.2.1 |
4th | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.26 | 1.2.6 |
5th | Dilworth School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.15 | 1.2.3 |
6th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:53.25 | 1.2.8 |
7th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 | [ crew ] | 8:01.16 | 1.2.4 |
--- | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.2.7 |
Semi-final 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.28 | 1.1.5 |
2nd | Garin College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:34.78 | 1.1.4 |
3rd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 | [ crew ] | 7:35.90 | 1.1.6 |
4th | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.94 | 1.1.3 |
5th | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:45.98 | 1.1.7 |
6th | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.78 | 1.1.2 |
7th | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:03.47 | 1.1.8 |
8th | St Peter's College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:13.05 | 1.1.1 |
Semi-final 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.08 | 1.2.5 |
2nd | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.68 | 1.2.4 |
3rd | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.23 | 1.2.6 |
4th | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:42.64 | 1.2.3 |
5th | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.42 | 1.2.2 |
6th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:54.16 | 1.2.1 |
7th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.95 | 1.2.8 |
8th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.50 | 1.2.7 |
Semi-final 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.27 | 1.3.5 |
2nd | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:32.51 | 1.3.2 |
3rd | Aotea College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:33.52 | 1.3.3 |
4th | Taieri College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.01 | 1.3.4 |
5th | Queen Charlotte College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.45 | 1.3.6 |
6th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.01 | 1.3.8 |
7th | Mt Aspiring College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:05.84 | 1.3.7 |
8th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:35.71 | 1.3.1 |
Semi-final 4 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:35.42 | 1.4.4 |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:36.95 | 1.4.5 |
3rd | Dilworth School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.39 | 1.4.2 |
4th | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:44.15 | 1.4.3 |
5th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.93 | 1.4.1 |
6th | Havelock North High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:57.03 | 1.4.6 |
7th | Napier Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:07.40 | 1.4.7 |
--- | Wellington College 3 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.4.8 |
Repechage 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:03.27 | 1.1.4 |
2nd | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.36 | 1.1.6 |
3rd | St Peter's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:03.83 | 1.1.1 |
4th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:15.70 | 1.1.7 |
5th | Lytton High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.99 | 1.1.3 |
6th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | [ crew ] | 8:19.95 | 1.1.5 |
7th | Campion College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:57.25 | 1.1.2 |
Repechage 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.05 | 1.2.5 |
2nd | Wellington College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:09.05 | 1.2.4 |
3rd | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.13 | 1.2.1 |
4th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:16.87 | 1.2.2 |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:30.15 | 1.2.3 |
6th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:33.30 | 1.2.6 |
7th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:57.27 | 1.2.7 |
Heat 1 | [ race results ] | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dunstan High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.04 | 1.1.3 |
2nd | Burnside High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:46.23 | 1.1.1 |
3rd | Queen Charlotte College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.06 | 1.1.2 |
4th | Whanganui Collegiate School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.01 | 1.1.5 |
5th | Kavanagh College [now Trinity] 1 | [ crew ] | 7:52.05 | 1.1.4 |
6th | Timaru Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:12.37 | 1.1.6 |
7th | James Hargest College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:21.05 | 1.1.7 |
--- | Kings College 4 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.1.8 |
Heat 2 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Rangiora High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.90 | 1.2.6 |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 3 | [ crew ] | 7:47.40 | 1.2.1 |
3rd | Havelock North High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.97 | 1.2.2 |
4th | Mt Aspiring College 2 | [ crew ] | 8:03.46 | 1.2.4 |
5th | Hillcrest High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.71 | 1.2.7 |
6th | Campion College 1 | [ crew ] | 9:24.30 | 1.2.3 |
--- | Kings College 3 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.2.5 |
--- | St Bede's College 2 | [ crew ] | DNS | 1.2.8 |
Heat 3 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Taieri College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:19.49 | 1.3.6 |
2nd | St Andrew's College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:22.46 | 1.3.3 |
3rd | Trident High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:25.73 | 1.3.2 |
4th | Mt Aspiring College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:31.81 | 1.3.7 |
5th | Wellington College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:32.22 | 1.3.5 |
6th | Rotorua Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.94 | 1.3.4 |
7th | Rosehill College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:51.42 | 1.3.8 |
8th | Marlborough Boys College 3 | [ crew ] | 8:18.15 | 1.3.1 |
Heat 4 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Marlborough Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:37.64 | 1.4.2 |
2nd | Aotea College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:38.18 | 1.4.6 |
3rd | James Hargest College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:47.72 | 1.4.5 |
4th | St Peter's College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:56.59 | 1.4.3 |
5th | Wellington College 3 | [ crew ] | 7:57.01 | 1.4.7 |
6th | Piopio College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:06.02 | 1.4.8 |
7th | Whanganui Collegiate School 2 | [ crew ] | 8:25.69 | 1.4.1 |
--- | Kings College 2 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.4.4 |
Heat 5 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Garin College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.10 | 1.5.2 |
2nd | St Thomas Of Canterbury 1 | [ crew ] | 7:43.26 | 1.5.8 |
3rd | Wellington College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:48.06 | 1.5.6 |
4th | John Paul College 1 | [ crew ] | 7:49.76 | 1.5.1 |
5th | Lytton High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.72 | 1.5.7 |
6th | Aquinas College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:45.31 | 1.5.3 |
--- | Kings College 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.5.4 |
--- | St Peter's College 1 | [ crew ] | DNS | 1.5.5 |
Heat 6 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | St Peter's School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.67 | 1.6.5 |
2nd | Otumoetai College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:00.94 | 1.6.2 |
3rd | Dilworth School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:08.43 | 1.6.6 |
4th | St Bede's College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.03 | 1.6.4 |
5th | Cambridge High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:34.98 | 1.6.1 |
--- | St Andrew's College 2 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.6.3 |
--- | Onslow College 1 | [ crew ] | NRR | 1.6.7 |
Heat 7 | [ race results ] | |||
1st | Hamilton Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:42.84 | 1.7.7 |
2nd | Marlborough Boys College 2 | [ crew ] | 7:47.53 | 1.7.4 |
3rd | Waitaki Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 7:50.89 | 1.7.1 |
4th | Napier Boys High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:04.31 | 1.7.5 |
5th | St Thomas Of Canterbury 2 | [ crew ] | 8:04.70 | 1.7.3 |
6th | Tauranga Boys College 1 | [ crew ] | 8:10.70 | 1.7.6 |
7th | Western Heights High School 1 | [ crew ] | 8:11.46 | 1.7.2 |