NZSSRA regatta results: 2015 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 22.

Event 22: Finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:04.7222.1.4
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:07.1622.1.3
3rdNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:08.3422.1.5
4thTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:10.4022.1.7
5thHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:15.9922.1.6
6thNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:17.9522.1.2
7thIona College 1[ crew ]8:24.9022.1.8
8thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:25.5022.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:19.2322.2.5
2ndAotea College 1[ crew ]8:20.9022.2.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:21.4722.2.6
4thWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:30.2922.2.2
5thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:32.1222.2.3
6thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:33.3222.2.7
7thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:37.7722.2.8
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:40.7022.2.1
C Final [ race results ]
1stMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:54.7422.3.4
2ndRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:04.3322.3.8
3rdHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]9:04.4222.3.6
4thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:07.6722.3.7
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:09.8422.3.2
6thSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]9:11.2422.3.3
7thWoodford House 2[ crew ]9:23.0422.3.1
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]NRR22.3.5
D Final [ race results ]
1stVerdon College 1[ crew ]9:01.1722.4.7
2ndOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.7022.4.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:06.3622.4.8
4thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:13.8622.4.1
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:15.7322.4.3
6thDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]9:21.8622.4.6
7thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:32.9422.4.2
---Hamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]NRR22.4.4
E Final [ race results ]
1stJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:17.5322.5.6
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:37.3422.5.5
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:40.6522.5.4
4thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:42.5922.5.3
5thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:49.7022.5.2
6thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:50.5822.5.1
7thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:59.5922.5.7
8thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]10:13.7622.5.8
F Final [ race results ]
1stTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:24.1222.6.6
2ndQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:24.9622.6.4
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:28.5422.6.3
4thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:37.8722.6.1
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:45.9222.6.2
6thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:58.0922.6.5
7thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]10:03.6022.6.7

Event 22: Semi-finals Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.2222.1.3
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:39.9722.1.5
3rdNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:41.7722.1.4
4thIona College 1[ crew ]8:49.1622.1.6
5thDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3022.1.8
6thMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:59.2022.1.1
7thWoodford House 1[ crew ]9:05.1822.1.2
8thParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]9:16.1822.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:33.3322.2.5
2ndHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42.1922.2.6
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:42.7922.2.4
4thHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:48.4722.2.7
5thAotea College 1[ crew ]8:55.4022.2.3
6thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]9:01.3322.2.2
7thEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]9:03.0722.2.1
8thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:19.7822.2.8
 

Event 22: Repechages Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]9:16.5822.1.5
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]9:29.4222.1.4
3rdCullinane College 1[ crew ]9:40.4722.1.6
4thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:45.4022.1.2
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:47.2922.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:15.9422.2.5
2ndWoodford House 2[ crew ]9:19.8122.2.4
3rdSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:27.6622.2.3
4thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:37.2422.2.6
5thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]9:46.4322.2.1
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]10:07.3422.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results ]
1stOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:07.8922.3.5
2ndSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]9:26.7222.3.6
3rdQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:28.4122.3.2
4thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:29.2622.3.3
5thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]9:33.3722.3.7
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.0022.3.4
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:36.4022.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results ]
1stRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]9:03.8222.4.5
2ndCambridge High School 1[ crew ]9:04.1122.4.3
3rdJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]9:19.4922.4.6
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]9:20.6922.4.4
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:28.8622.4.2
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:30.6522.4.7
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRKAVA 1[ crew ]_:__:__22.2.7
 

Event 22: Heats Girls under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:09.9422.1.3
2ndFraser High School 1[ crew ]8:16.5622.1.4
3rdTe Awamutu College 1[ crew ]8:19.8222.1.7
4thHutt Valley High School 1[ crew ]8:34.2922.1.6
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:42.0022.1.1
6thQueen Margaret College 1[ crew ]9:13.5022.1.2
7thRotorua Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:13.8522.1.8
---Pukekohe High School 2[ crew ]DNS22.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stAotea College 1[ crew ]8:18.5222.2.2
2ndIona College 1[ crew ]8:29.0522.2.3
3rdVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:37.2822.2.6
4thHamilton Girls' High School 2[ crew ]8:41.3222.2.8
5thJohn Paul College 1[ crew ]8:41.9522.2.5
6thQueen Margaret College 3[ crew ]8:52.3422.2.4
7thTauranga Girls College 1[ crew ]8:55.4922.2.7
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:03.1122.2.1
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stNelson College For Girls 1[ crew ]8:21.5622.3.3
2ndWoodford House 1[ crew ]8:27.3322.3.5
3rdMt Aspiring College 1[ crew ]8:29.7722.3.7
4thWoodford House 2[ crew ]8:37.7822.3.8
5thOtumoetai College 1[ crew ]9:01.6522.3.2
6thPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]9:01.7822.3.6
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:04.2722.3.1
8thWellington Girls College 1[ crew ]9:50.0522.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stHastings Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:22.8122.4.5
2ndDiocesan School For Girls 1[ crew ]8:34.6422.4.6
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:41.0222.4.2
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:49.5622.4.7
5thCullinane College 1[ crew ]8:51.6922.4.3
6thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]9:01.4722.4.1
7thBethlehem College 1[ crew ]9:24.7422.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stNapier Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.2622.5.7
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:37.6222.5.5
3rdWestlake Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:48.4122.5.3
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.2122.5.1
5thRotorua Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.6822.5.6
6thDunstan High School 2[ crew ]9:16.3022.5.2
---Aquinas College 1[ crew ]SCR22.5.4
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stDunstan High School 1[ crew ]8:23.7722.6.1
2ndParaparaumu College 1[ crew ]8:34.4322.6.4
3rdSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:41.1822.6.6
4thOtago Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:47.5322.6.2
5thSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 2[ crew ]9:03.7522.6.5
6thHastings Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:12.1322.6.7
7thBethlehem College 2[ crew ]9:36.0922.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stHauraki Plains College 1[ crew ]8:18.0722.7.7
2ndHamilton Girls' High School 1[ crew ]8:35.0922.7.6
3rdEpsom Girls Grammar 1[ crew ]8:38.8622.7.4
4thOtumoetai College 2[ crew ]8:49.0422.7.3
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 1[ crew ]9:00.3822.7.2
6thSancta Maria College 1[ crew ]9:06.2322.7.1
7thQueen Margaret College 2[ crew ]9:12.5922.7.5
Heat 8[ race results ]
1stMarlborough Girls College 1[ crew ]8:26.9522.8.4
2ndSacred Heart Girls College (New Plymouth 1[ crew ]8:34.1022.8.6
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:38.9922.8.3
4thRotorua Lakes High School 1[ crew ]8:39.8622.8.5
5thSt Hilda's Collegiate 2[ crew ]8:59.6622.8.7
6thKavanagh College 1[ crew ]9:04.7422.8.1
7thWentworth College 1[ crew ]9:22.0622.8.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics