NZSSRA regatta results: 2002 NISS Championship

Results shown...

Following are the results for event 23.

Event 23: Finals Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:48:1823.1.2
2ndHowick College 1[ crew ]7:52:4723.1.3
3rdTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:02:1923.1.5
4thWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:13:5623.1.6
5thRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:17:4123.1.1
6thSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:26:0323.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:19:6623.2.3
2ndKings College 1[ crew ]8:23:6123.2.1
3rdSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:30:3723.2.2
4thWellington College 1[ crew ]8:38:8823.2.5
5thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:41:7423.2.4
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]9:28:5423.2.6
 

Event 23: Repechages Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]7:48:1923.1.3
2ndTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:02:0823.1.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:20:9223.1.4
4thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]8:36:9123.1.1
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:37:1323.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:01:0423.2.4
2ndSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:14:5523.2.2
3rdWellington College 1[ crew ]8:15:3223.2.3
4thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:44:7023.2.5
5thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:08:7623.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:00:8223.3.3
2ndSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:09:2823.3.5
3rdSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:20:7023.3.1
4thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:21:7423.3.2
5thCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:48:4923.3.4
 

Event 23: Heats Boys under-17 single scull

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stHowick College 1[ crew ]7:50:4323.1.4
2ndTauranga Boys College 1[ crew ]8:05:7023.1.5
3rdCambridge High School 1[ crew ]8:31:0223.1.6
4thSt Kentigern College 1[ crew ]8:32:7823.1.1
5thGisborne Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:33:0023.1.2
6thSt Peter's School 1[ crew ]8:49:9223.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Augustines [now Cullinane] 1[ crew ]8:18:1223.2.5
2ndWellington College 1[ crew ]8:33:8823.2.2
3rdKings College 1[ crew ]8:34:9223.2.6
4thRotorua Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:37:8423.2.1
5thTe Kauwhata College 1[ crew ]8:53:5423.2.3
6thSt Kentigern College 2[ crew ]9:07:6123.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stPukekohe High School 1[ crew ]7:42:5623.3.5
2ndWaitara High School 1[ crew ]8:01:3423.3.6
3rdRotorua Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:08:5423.3.3
4thTuakau College 1[ crew ]8:13:4323.3.4
5thSt Paul's Collegiate School 1[ crew ]8:27:4323.3.2
6thWanganui High School 1[ crew ]9:02:4223.3.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRWTLB 1[ crew ]_:__:__23.3.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Schools:   and/or   Crew #:

School Type:


Event sex:

Age-group:        

Boat:                


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis02 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays