NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Ashburton College's singlet

Ashburton College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Ashburton College at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Ashburton College's final ranking at the regatta.

Ashburton College also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Stuart Lovett | Michael Jones | Joshua Lavender | Sam Lovett + Rachel MacDonald (cox)

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Cameron Ludemann | Michael Pearce

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Stuart Lovett | Michael Jones | Joshua Lavender | Sam Lovett + Rachel MacDonald (cox)

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Candice Crequer | Julia Lumsden

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Cameron Ludemann | Scott Lumsden | Chris Saunders | Michael Pearce + Rachel MacDonald (cox)

Event 21 Girls under-19 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kirsty Moffat | Olivia Read | Sara Farr | Penny Wood + Ashleigh Kirk (cox)

Event 26 Girls under-19 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Penny Wood | Olivia Read

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Marjan Verstappen | Charlotte Crone | Janene Price | Julia Lumsden + Olivia Bufton (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Scott Lumsden | Graeme Hopping

Event 30 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Cameron Ludemann | Michael Pearce

Event 34 Girls under-19 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Kirsty Moffat | Olivia Read | Sara Farr | Penny Wood + Rachel MacDonald (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Candice Crequer | Marjan Verstappen | Janene Price | Charlotte Crone + Olivia Bufton (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Stuart Lovett | Graeme Hopping | Chris Saunders | Michael Pearce | Cameron Ludemann | Scott Lumsden | Joshua Lavender | Sam Lovett + Rachel MacDonald (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays