NZSSRA school results: 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship)

Westlake Boys High School's singlet

Westlake Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Westlake Boys High School at the 2004 Scottwood Trust Maadi (NZSSRA Championship) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Westlake Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Westlake Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Matthew Wallace | James Hinton-Davy

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Andrew Brock | Christopher Cole | Austen Restall | Ian Mason + Sam Linder (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - Shane Martin | Jeremy Jones | Benjamin Grace | Stephen Parker + Mark Barton (cox)

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

WTLB 3: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | Tane Braithwaite | Simon Arblaster | Daniel Rooke + Ross Davis (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Sam Thexton | Michael Phipps | Ethan Leggett | Ben Newlove + Thomas Nolan (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Aidan Smith | Hamish Quinn | Troy Matvsich | Leo Moore + Shanon Robertson (cox)

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 2: Crew - James Hinton-Davy | Matthew Wallace | Joel Hewitt | Hayden Watt + Duran Hurley (cox)

Event 14 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ben Newlove | Ethan Leggett | James Foley | Johnathon Ball | Michael Phipps | Nick Poole | Sam Thexton | Sean Bell + Shaun Ritchie (cox)

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Simon Arblaster | Tane Braithwaite | Shane Martin | Stephen Parker + Ross Davis (cox)

Event 20 Boys under-19 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Anton Watt | Gareth Deacon | Hamish McQueen | Trent Morris + Sam Linder (cox)

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Benjamin Grace | Raymond Campbell | Nick Webster | Daniel Rooke | Jeremy Jones | Shane Martin | Simon Arblaster | Stephen Parker + Mark Barton (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Ethan Leggett | Johnathon Ball | Nick Poole | Sean Bell + Duran Hurley (cox)

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - William Lumbus | David Gaspard | Theo Hermans | Brad Tibbits | Troy Matvsich | Aidan Smith | Hamish Quinn | Leo Moore + Shanon Robertson (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - David Gaspard | Theo Hermans

Event 42 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

WTLB 1: Crew - Andrew Brock | Anton Watt | Hamish McQueen | Gareth Deacon | Christopher Cole | Trent Morris | Austen Restall | Ian Mason + Sam Linder (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays