NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Ashburton College's singlet

Ashburton College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Ashburton College at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Ashburton College's final ranking at the regatta.

Ashburton College also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Paul Orlandea | Leighton Crequer | Daniel Burrows | James Lester + Stephanie Rigter (cox)
Coach - John Millward

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Gemma Wragg | Amber Waddell
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Charlotte Wilson | Ellen Pearce
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Ashlee Enoka | Candice Crequer
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Ashlee Rigter | Sophie Jones
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Gemma Wragg | Ellen Pearce | Charlotte Wilson | Amber Waddell + Charlotte Fisher (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Kelsie Webster | Casey Johnson | Kimberley Jacob | Phoebe Meyrick + Stephanie Rigter (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Paul Orlandea | Leighton Crequer | Daniel Burrows | James Lester + Melissa Soal (cox)
Coach - John Millward

Event 38 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Ashlee Enoka | Ashlee Rigter | Candice Crequer | Sophie Jones + Stephanie Rigter (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Gemma Wragg | Charlotte Wilson | Ellen Pearce | Amber Waddell + Charlotte Fisher (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - Kelsie Webster | Casey Johnson | Kimberley Jacob | Phoebe Meyrick + Melissa Soal (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Paul Orlandea | Leighton Crequer
Coach - John Millward

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 2: Crew - James Lester | Daniel Burrows
Coach - John Millward

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays