NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Nelson College For Girls' singlet

Nelson College For Girls [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Nelson College For Girls at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Nelson College For Girls' final ranking at the regatta.

Nelson College For Girls also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Alysha Borlase

Event 2 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Laura Bensdrop

Event 3 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Rutherford | Shannon Bane

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Kirsty Thompson | Natalie Matheson | Olivia Timpson | Hannah Bennion + Lorna Stevenson (cox)

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Amanda Thompson | Lucy Conway | Alysha Borlase | Sonja Rae + Lorna Stevenson (cox)

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Bennion | Olivia Timpson

Event 18 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Georgia Pethram

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Vicky McKenzie | Olivia Bird

Event 19 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Chelsea Martin | Chelsea Fry

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Hannah Rutherford | Shannon Bane | Laura Bensdrop | Ashley Fenwick + Jenny Matthews (cox)

Event 22 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Kirsty Butler | Frances Scott

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Georgia Pethram | Amanda Thompson

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Ashley Fenwick | Laura Bensdrop

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

NCOG 3: Crew - Sian Jones-White | Brittany Fenwick

Event 27 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jaclyn Fenwick | Kirsty Thompson | Olivia Bird | Vicky McKenzie + Lorna Stevenson (cox)

Event 31 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Lucy Conway | Alysha Borlase | Natalie Stuart | Sonja Rae + Lorna Stevenson (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Sian Jones-White | Brittany Fenwick | Kirsty Butler | Frances Scott + Jenny Matthews (cox)

Event 34 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

NCOG 2: Crew - Georgia Pethram | Jaclyn Fenwick | Amanda Thompson | Laura Bensdrop + Lorna Stevenson (cox)

Event 39 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Jaclyn Fenwick | Chelsea Fry | Natalie Stuart | Chelsea Martin + Jenny Matthews (cox)

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

NCOG 1: Crew - Natalie Matheson | Sian Jones-White | Shannon Bane | Brittany Fenwick | Kirsty Butler | Frances Scott | Ashley Fenwick | Hannah Rutherford + Jenny Matthews (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays