NZSSRA school results: 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

St Thomas Of Canterbury's singlet

St Thomas Of Canterbury [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Thomas Of Canterbury at the 2006 AON Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for St Thomas Of Canterbury's final ranking at the regatta.

St Thomas Of Canterbury also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Thomas Parlane | Jordan Farrow
Coach - fe McLachlan

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Bradley Ward | Sam Gillman | Ben Hunt | Isaac Green + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm Robinson | Tanya Woodward

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - James Smith | Daniel Brown | Andre Robinson | Andrew Harris + Matt Parlane (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm Robinson | Tanya Woodward

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

STCC 3: Crew - Cole Gillman | Michael Sare | Jordan Tennant | Jeremy Trotter + Paddy Kluts (cox)
Coach - Patrick Dowling

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Campbell Stewart | Thomas Judd | Mitchell Green | Bradley Tuhi + Jonathan Lester (cox)
Coach - Patrick Dowling

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Paddy Kluts | Thomas Parlane | Sean Leckie | Jordan Farrow + Matt Parlane (cox)
Coach - Fe McLachlan

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Cole Gillman | Michael Sare | Jordan Tennant | Jeremy Trotter + Jonathan Lester (cox)
Coach - Patrick Dowling

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Bradley Ward | Isaac Green | Brogan Kerr | Lance Smith + Simon Breen (cox)
Coach - Fe McLachlan

Event 23 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Brogan Kerr
Coaches - Patrick Dowling | Fe McLachlan

Event 25 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Thomas Parlane | Sean Leckie | Jordan Farrow | Paddy Kluts + Matt Parlane (cox)
Coach - Fe McLachlan

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Bradley Ward | Sam Gillman | Ben Hunt | Daniel Brown | James Smith | Lance Smith | Andre Robinson | Isaac Green + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm Robinson | Tanya Woodward

Event 33 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Paddy Kluts | Sean Leckie | Jordan Farrow | Cole Gillman | Sam Gillman | Thomas Judd | Thomas Parlane | Lance Smith + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Patrick Dowling | Fe McLachlan

Event 36 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Lance Smith | Brogan Kerr
Coaches - Patrick Dowling | Fe McLachlan

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Campbell Stewart | Bradley Tuhi
Coach - Patrick Dowling

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Thomas Judd | Mitchell Green
Coach - Patrick Dowling

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STCC 3: Crew - Sean Leckie | Paddy Kluts
Coach - Fe McLachlan

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Bradley Ward | Sam Gillman | Ben Hunt | Daniel Brown | James Smith | Andrew Harris | Andre Robinson | Isaac Green + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Malcolm Robinson | Tanya Woodward

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays