NZSSRA school results: 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Kings College's singlet

Kings College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Kings College at the 2007 Aon NZ Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Kings College's final ranking at the regatta.

Kings College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Kember | Benjamin Paterson | Jack Riddell | Henry Caulton + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - B Cleal

Event 8 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Hannah MacLean | Kimberley Tonkin | Katia Holland | Caitlin Menzies | Emily Stevens | Kate MacLean | MacKenzie Robertson | Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Hannah MacLean | Kate MacLean | MacKenzie Robertson | Amy Polkinghorne + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 15 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | MacKenzie Robertson
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Steele | Jourdan Harvey | Harry Marquet | Christopher Mason + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - B Cleal

Event 21 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Katia Holland | Elise Freeman | Emily Stevens | Emma Hunter + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 26 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Emma Hunter | Elise Freeman
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 28 Girls under-17 four [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Caitlin Menzies | Katia Holland | Emily Stevens | Kimberley Tonkin + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Sam Kember | Donald Serra-Stacey | Henry Caulton | Jack Riddell | Benjamin Paterson | Jourdan Harvey | Manakaitu Otai | Christopher Mason + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - B Cleal

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Daniel Steele | Jourdan Harvey
Coach - B Cleal

Event 41 Girls under-18 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Hannah MacLean | Kimberley Tonkin | Katia Holland | Caitlin Menzies | Elise Freeman | Emily Stevens | Emma Hunter | MacKenzie Robertson + Julia Sandston (cox)
Coach - B Tonkin

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

KGCA 1: Crew - Andrew MacGibbon | Daniel Steele | Henry Caulton | Jack Riddell | Scott Foote | Benjamin Paterson | Donald Serra-Stacey | Sam Kember + Miles Arulambalam (cox)
Coach - B Cleal

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays