NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Christchurch Boys High School's singlet

Christchurch Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Christchurch Boys High School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Christchurch Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Christchurch Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Tom Calder | Josh Rodger
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jim Smith | Adam Stachurski | Edward Ryde | Henry Adams + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jesse Forsyth | Jared van Vianen
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Nick Tibbotts | Todd Anderson
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Angus Coull | Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Jackson Martin | Luke Figgitt | Liam Smith | Lucas Tamakehu + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Josh Rodger | Jim Smith | Tom Calder + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oliver Clark | Jackson Murray | Ewan Milnes | Guy Gilbert | Sean Youngman | Patrick Leckie | Paddy Riley | Luke Graham + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)
Coaches - Rivo Kaidme | Francie Turner

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Angus Coull + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Adam Stachurski | Josh Rodger
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Luke Graham | Jackson Murray | Ewan Milnes | Paddy Riley + Harrison Sheat (cox)
Coaches - Rivo Kaidme | Francie Turner

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Liam Smith | Angus Coull + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

CBHS 2: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Luke Figgitt | Jackson Martin | Lucas Tamakehu + Kieran Petherbridge (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

Event 36 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Jim Smith | Josh Rodger | Adam Stachurski | Edward Ryde | Jared van Vianen | Todd Anderson | Nick Tibbotts | Henry Adams + Edward Eaton (cox)
Coach - Sam Waghorn

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Oliver Clark | Guy Gilbert | Sean Youngman | Patrick Leckie + Harrison Sheat (cox)
Coaches - Rivo Kaidme | Logan Keys

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Nick Tibbotts | Jesse Forsyth | Jared van Vianen | Todd Anderson + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Logan Keys

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

CBHS 1: Crew - Liam Stevenson | Angus Coull | Henry Lissaman | Tom Clyma | Jackson Martin | Luke Figgitt | Liam Smith | Lucas Tamakehu + Eddie Palmer (cox)
Coach - Todd Petherick

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics