NZSSRA school results: 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

Takapuna Grammar School's singlet

Takapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2013 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta. See the Star Trophy table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sean Greaney | Jack Bisset

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - George Russell | Harry Waine

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Patterson | Olivia Koller | Madeleine Teesdale | Epernay Norman + Danielle Peffers (cox)

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Madeleine Teesdale | Maya Tewhata Low | Emerald Scofield | Amedee Beaumont + Anna Timpany (cox)

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith | Emma O'Brien

Event 7 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Stevens | Mason Kingdom | Sam Robertson | Sam Wigram + James Malone (cox)

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Hood

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Rebekah Alvey

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Mason Kingdom | Tim Teesdale | Robin Charlett-Green | Sam Hume + James Malone (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Patterson | Olivia Koller | Arianna Hogan | Epernay Norman + Amber Peffers (cox)

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Amedee Beaumont | Emerald Scofield | Maya Tewhata Low | Emily French + Adam Brand (cox)

Event 16 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Stevens | Sam Wigram | Sam Robertson | Frazer Bate + James Malone (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Jason Lee | Robbie Bentley

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Emma O'Brien

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Keene | Thomas Ferguson | Finn Hunter | Sean Greaney | Jack Cantrell | Finn Bailey | Xavier Harnett | Jack Hanning + Thomas Plummer (cox)

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebekah Alvey | Hannah Hood | Susannah Blathwayt | Epernay Norman + Danielle Peffers (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Sam Robertson | Frazer Bate

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Autumn Lenzie-Smith

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Max Burney

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Patterson | Olivia Koller

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Madeleine Teesdale | Arianna Hogan

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - McKenzie Bolland | Emily French

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Mason Kingdom | James Keene | Jack Cantrell | Finn Hunter + Amber Peffers (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Sean Greaney | Thomas Ferguson | Xavier Harnett | Finn Bailey + Thomas Plummer (cox)

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 3: Crew - George Russell | Harry Waine | Jack Hanning | Jack Bisset + Adam Brand (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tim Teesdale | Robin Charlett-Green

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Hood | Olivia Koller | Susannah Blathwayt | Rebekah Alvey + Amber Peffers (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Robbie Bentley | Max Burney

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Patterson | Epernay Norman | Arianna Hogan | Emerald Scofield | Madeleine Teesdale | McKenzie Bolland | Amedee Beaumont | Maya Tewhata Low + Anna Timpany (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - James Keene | Jack Hanning | Xavier Harnett | Finn Bailey + Amber Peffers (cox)

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Sean Greaney | Finn Hunter | Jack Cantrell | Thomas Ferguson + Thomas Plummer (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tim Teesdale | Robin Charlett-Green | Robbie Bentley | Sam Hume + Danielle Peffers (cox)

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Hannah Hood | Susannah Blathwayt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics