NZSSRA school results: 2004 NISS Championship

Hamilton Boys High School's singlet

Hamilton Boys High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Hamilton Boys High School at the 2004 NISS Championship regatta. See the medal table for Hamilton Boys High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Hamilton Boys High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Carl Finlay | Simon Taylor | Adam Grenside | Clinton Stockman + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 4 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Daniel Peart | Luke McKey | Jonathan Armstrong | Joshua White + Morgan Corkill (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 6 Boys under-19 pair [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Thomas de Malmanche | Hamish Wade
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 15 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Lance Harris | Nick Burrows | Alex Connolly | Tyson Williams | Nemani Delaibatiki | Jason Kirk | Josh Payne + Mitchell Hyde (cox)
Coach - Glen Ross

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Joseph Morgan | Jared Pehi | Josiah Lester | Arundeep Singh + Morgan Corkill (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 26 Boys under-16 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Edward Young | Logan Poole | Adam Foster | Blair Smith + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 31 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jonathan Armstrong | Simon Taylor | Carl Finlay | Clinton Stockman | Adam Grenside | Luke McKey | Daniel Peart | Joshua White + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 32 Boys under-19 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Hamish Wade | Thomas de Malmanche
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Brad Ross | Lance Harris | Tyson Williams | Josh Payne + Mitchell Hyde (cox)
Coach - Glen Ross

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 2: Crew - Nick Burrows | Alex Connolly | Jason Kirk | Nemani Delaibatiki + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Glen Ross

Event 34 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

HAMB 3: Crew - Duncan Wright | Simon Matthews | Kata Atkins | Brogan King + Sam Purvis (cox)
Coach - Wynn Dymock

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Edward Young | Arundeep Singh | Josiah Lester | Jared Pehi | Joseph Morgan | Blair Smith | Adam Foster | Logan Poole + Morgan Corkill (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Hamish Wade | Thomas de Malmanche
Coach - Ian Wright

Event 43 Boys under-19 eight [ event results ]

HAMB 1: Crew - Jonathan Armstrong | Simon Taylor | Carl Finlay | Clinton Stockman | Adam Grenside | Luke McKey | Daniel Peart | Joshua White + Peter Walter (cox)
Coach - Ian Wright

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis04 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays