NZSSRA school results: 2006 North Island Secondary Schools

Takapuna Grammar School's singlet

Takapuna Grammar School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Takapuna Grammar School at the 2006 North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Takapuna Grammar School's final ranking at the regatta.

Takapuna Grammar School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Gair McCulloch | William Peterson

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ryan Kurte | Daniel Priestley | Alex Plummer + Jack Parker (cox)

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Zachary McEwan | Ben Mune | Bruno Offner + Calvin Logue (cox)

Event 7 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Charlotte Robertson | Tayler Goddard | Chantel Daniels | Latasha Waston + Emily Tubby (cox)

Event 9 Girls under-17 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Josephine Nicholls | Molly Wilson | Claire Morrison | Cushla McCathny | Erana Tupaea | Elaine Tysoe | Bonnie Crooks | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)

Event 10 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | Alex Newenham | Henry Poor | James Seaton + Katie Thompson (cox)

Event 11 Girls under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Adele Gannaway | Rebecca Meares | Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke | Libby Orr + Katie Thompson (cox)

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Gair McCulloch | Thomas Moore | Thomas Hogg | Ben Mune + Charlotte Easson (cox)

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - John Kim | Daniel Priestley | Bruno Offner | Calvin Logue + Jack Parker (cox)

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Charlotte Robertson | Tayler Goddard

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Chantel Daniels | Latasha Waston

Event 17 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | Stuart Pratt | Brendan Sheehan | DJ Henderson + Katherine Englefield (cox)

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | Alex Newenham | Henry Poor | Thomas Moore + Katie Thompson (cox)

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Meg Wilson

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Lucy Korn | Laura Burley
Coach - Jade Cummings

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jacqui Lane | Hannah Leonard
Coach - Jade Cummings

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Tom Van Roekel

Event 25 Girls under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Meares | Erana Tupaea | Bonnie Crooks | Cushla McCathny | Kat Pritchard | Caitlin O'Donnell-Clarke | Libby Orr + Charlotte Easson (cox)

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Georgia McNaught | Katie Braadtvedt | Lucy Korn | Laura Burley + Greta Cervin (cox)
Coach - Jade Cummings

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Jacqui Lane | Tegan Davies | Hannah Leonard | Katie Thompson + Jesse Dunn (cox)
Coach - Jade Cummings

Event 32 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Michael Tidbury | Stuart Pratt

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Kelly Owens | Meredith Hayward | Katie Thompson | Lauren Frost + Emily Tubby (cox)
Coach - Jade Cummings

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Georgia McNaught | Katie Braadtvedt | Harmony Smith | Eloise Shanahan
Coach - Jade Cummings

Event 35 Boys under-16 eight [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Brendan Sheehan | DJ Henderson | Thomas Moore | Gair McCulloch | Ben Mune | Thomas Hogg | Michael Sherrell | William Peterson + Charlotte Easson (cox)

Event 36 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Meg Wilson | Josephine Nicholls | Claire Morrison | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Tom Van Roekel | Alex Newenham

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Henry Poor

Event 39 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - James Seaton

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Rebecca Meares | Josephine Nicholls | Claire Morrison | Alisa Hildreth + Katherine Englefield (cox)

Event 40 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Adele Gannaway | Kat Pritchard | Elaine Tysoe | Charlotte Robertson + Shanade Naylor (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 1: Crew - Ryan Kurte | Alex Plummer

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

TAKA 2: Crew - Thomas Houghton | Zachary McEwan

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis06 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays