NZSSRA school results: 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships

St Thomas Of Canterbury's singlet

St Thomas Of Canterbury [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by St Thomas Of Canterbury at the 2007 Meridian Energy South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for St Thomas Of Canterbury's final ranking at the regatta.

St Thomas Of Canterbury also attended: mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Sean Leckie | Paddy Kluts
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Nathan Flannery | Campbell Stewart | William Robinson | Bradley Tuhi + Timothy Osmers (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 6 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Ben Hunt | Sam Gillman
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 9 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Brogan Kerr | Isaac Green | James Smith | Bradley Ward + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 12 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Paddy Kluts | Nathan Flannery | Sean Leckie | Campbell Stewart + Matt Parlane (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Thomas Parlane | Cole Gillman | Thomas Judd | Jordan Farrow + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 17 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Paddy Kluts | Brendan Lennie | Lance Smith | Sean Leckie + Timothy Osmers (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 20 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Ben Hunt | Sam Gillman | James Smith | Andrew Harris + Matt Parlane (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 29 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Paddy Kluts | Sean Leckie | Sam Gillman | Brendan Lennie | Thomas Judd | Cole Gillman | Thomas Parlane | Jordan Farrow + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 30 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Brogan Kerr | Lance Smith
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 32 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Nathan Flannery | Campbell Stewart | Bradley Tuhi | William Robinson + Timothy Osmers (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 40 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Nathan Flannery | Campbell Stewart
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STCC 1: Crew - Paddy Kluts | Isaac Green | Brogan Kerr | Sam Gillman | Thomas Parlane | Lance Smith | James Smith | Bradley Ward + Simon Breen (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

Event 42 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

STCC 2: Crew - Thomas Judd | Sean Leckie | Jordan Farrow | Cole Gillman | Ben Hunt | Brendan Lennie | Stuart Jackson | Andrew Harris + Matt Parlane (cox)
Coaches - Fe McLachlan | Patrick Dowling

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays