NZSSRA school results: 2011 Meridian South Island Championships

Ashburton College's singlet

Ashburton College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Ashburton College at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Ashburton College's final ranking at the regatta.

Ashburton College also attended: mad04 || mad06 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Matthew Beveridge | Matthew Rae
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 6 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Olivia Bain | Emma Mears
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Matthew Beveridge | Matthew Rae | Alasdair Tarry | Adam Hodge + Madeleine Davidson (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 15 Girls under-18 pair [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Harriet Wilson | Rebecca French
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Stephanie Connolly | Olivia Fleming
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 24 Girls under-18 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Harriet Wilson | Rebecca French | Nicole Hazelhurst | Emma Mears + Georgie Aitken (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Amy Cullimore | Kate Hayman | Kate Hazelhurst | Emma Jary + Madeleine Davidson (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 27 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Olivia Bain
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Olivia Fleming | Jessica Jary
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Alasdair Tarry | Adam Hodge
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Amy Cullimore | Kate Hayman | Kate Hazelhurst | Emma Jary + Georgie Aitken (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 37 Girls under-18 quad [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Rebecca French | Harriet Wilson | Nicole Hazelhurst | Olivia Bain + Madeleine Davidson (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 43 Girls under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Stephanie Connolly | Kate Hayman | Kate Hazelhurst | Olivia Fleming + Georgie Aitken (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Matthew Beveridge | Matthew Rae | Alasdair Tarry | Adam Hodge + Madeleine Davidson (cox)
Coach - Steve Beveridge

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

ASHB 1: Crew - Amy Cullimore | Emma Jary
Coach - Steve Beveridge

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event Sex:

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics