NZSSRA school results: 2012 Meridian South Island Championships

Marlborough Boys College's singlet

Marlborough Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marlborough Boys College at the 2012 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Marlborough Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marlborough Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Issac van Velthooven

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Corey McCaffrey | Tom Murray

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Finn Pitman | Zack Andrews

Event 10 Boys under-17 eight [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Hayden Beavis | Conner Irving | Mitchell Avery | Tom Wilson | Troy Gilmore | Max Bicknell | Marcus Henry | Hugo Smith + Alex Hill (cox)

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Tom Murray | Corey McCaffrey | Brook Robertson | Harrison Somerville + Trent Burbridge (cox)

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Marcus Henry | Max Bicknell

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Leith Gilmore | Rainer Wichman | Gregory Hyson | Mathew McCormick | Isaiah Miller | Adam Pope | Liam Dundass | te Arahi Pihema-Pohutuhutu + Alex Hill (cox)

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Brook Robertson | Corey McCaffrey | Mitchell Avery | Tom Murray + Trent Burbridge (cox)

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Finn Pitman | Zack Andrews

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Ryan Wilson

Event 28 Boys under-18 single [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Harrison Somerville

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Leith Gilmore | Rainer Wichman | Gregory Hyson | Isaiah Miller + Trent Burbridge (cox)

Event 32 Boys under-17 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Tom Wilson | Troy Gilmore | Mitchell Avery | Conner Irving + Alex Hill (cox)

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Hayden Beavis | Hugo Smith

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Brook Robertson | Harrison Somerville

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Mathew McCormick | Gregory Hyson | Adam Pope | Leith Gilmore + Alex Hill (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Hugo Smith | Max Bicknell | Marcus Henry | Hayden Beavis + Trent Burbridge (cox)

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Finn Pitman | Zack Andrews | Liam Dundass | te Arahi Pihema-Pohutuhutu + Alex Hill (cox)

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Issac van Velthooven

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Tom Murray | Corey McCaffrey | Brook Robertson | Harrison Somerville | Tom Wilson | Troy Gilmore | Mitchell Avery | Conner Irving + Trent Burbridge (cox)

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis12 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics