NZSSRA school results: 2013 Meridian South Island Championships

Marlborough Boys College's singlet

Marlborough Boys College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Marlborough Boys College at the 2013 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Marlborough Boys College's final ranking at the regatta.

Marlborough Boys College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Zack Andrews
Coach - Brc Team

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Bailey McLaren
Coach - Brc Team

Event 1 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

MLBB 3: Crew - Troy Gilmore
Coach - Brc Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Leith Gilmore | Isaiah Miller
Coach - Brc Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Jack Delaveau | Nathan Honeybone
Coach - Brc Team

Event 3 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

MLBB 3: Crew - Tim Ryan | Mason Bartley
Coach - Brc Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Mitchell Avery | Shaun MacDonald
Coach - Brc Team

Event 5 Boys under-18 pair [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Tom Wilson | Issac van Velthooven
Coach - Brc Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Sam Beavis | Angus McFarlane
Coach - Brc Team

Event 9 Boys under-18 novice double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Robson Davies | Jordon Gasson
Coach - Brc Team

Event 12 Boys under-18 lightweight four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Rainer Wichman | Zack Andrews | Finn Pitman | Tim Mann + Hashim Mir (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 14 Boys under-18 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Mitchell Avery | Troy Gilmore | Conner Irving | Shaun MacDonald + Trent Burbridge (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Zack Andrews | Rainer Wichman
Coach - Brc Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Bailey McLaren | Finn Pitman
Coach - Brc Team

Event 19 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

MLBB 3: Crew - Sam Beavis | Mathew McCormick
Coach - Brc Team

Event 21 Boys under-15 eight [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Leith Gilmore | Gregory Hyson | Robson Davies | Angus McFarlane | Isaiah Miller | Cameron Donald | Campbell Stevens | Jordon Gasson + Alex Hill (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 23 Boys under-18 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Tom Wilson | Troy Gilmore | Mitchell Avery | Conner Irving + Trent Burbridge (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 26 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Rainer Wichman | Mathew McCormick
Coach - Brc Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Leith Gilmore | Isaiah Miller | Gregory Hyson | Campbell Stevens + Alex Hill (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Robson Davies | Angus McFarlane | Cameron Donald | Jordon Gasson + Trent Burbridge (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 30 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 3: Crew - Jack Delaveau | Nathan Honeybone | Tim Ryan | Mason Bartley + Hashim Mir (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Zack Andrews | Rainer Wichman
Coach - Brc Team

Event 34 Boys under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Finn Pitman | Tim Mann
Coach - Brc Team

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Tom Wilson | Conner Irving
Coach - Brc Team

Event 38 Boys under-18 double [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Mitchell Avery | Shaun MacDonald
Coach - Brc Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Leith Gilmore | Gregory Hyson | Isaiah Miller | Cameron Donald + Alex Hill (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 40 Boys under-15 four [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Jack Delaveau | Nathan Honeybone | Tim Ryan | Mason Bartley + Hashim Mir (cox)

Event 42 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Bailey McLaren | Mathew McCormick | Finn Pitman | Tim Mann + Trent Burbridge (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 44 Boys under-18 novice four [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Sam Beavis | Angus McFarlane | Robson Davies | Jordon Gasson + Alex Hill (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Rainer Wichman
Coach - Brc Team

Event 46 Boys under-16 single [ event results ]

MLBB 2: Crew - Mathew McCormick
Coach - Brc Team

Event 48 Boys under-18 eight [ event results ]

MLBB 1: Crew - Mitchell Avery | Conner Irving | Troy Gilmore | Tom Wilson | Issac van Velthooven | Shaun MacDonald | Campbell Stevens | Zack Andrews + Trent Burbridge (cox)
Coach - Brc Team

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Crew #: or medal winning crews

Event:

Result: in

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis13 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics