NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Napier Boys High School's approved colours
#47: Napier Boys High School

SISSC 2024

NISSC 2024


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Adjusted Championships Results

logo  
     
  Printer Friendly Version 26 July 2023  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Adjusted results 26 July 2023

The following table lists races and trophies from four NZSSRA Championships regattas affected by the exclusion of crews from Hamilton Boys High School in July 2023, after the regattas had been completed. The table shows the adjusted results in the races, as well as any affected points trophies (faded italic results are placings unaffected by the Exclusions).

MAADI'21 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th  
32: B U15 4X+
Heat 1
STPA1
06:57.53
WAKA1
07:01.79
HOWI1
07:14.17
AGSB2
07:14.70
TIMB2
07:17.93
MLBB1
07:24.95
TAKA2
07:33.39
HAMB1
EXC (8th)
42: B U15 4+
Heat 3
STBD1
07:01.02
MTAL1
07:18.32
WTLB2
07:30.24
WNCS1
07:36.58
SCOT1
08:14.74
    HAMB4
EXC (6th)
42: B U15 4+
Repechage 2
HAMB2
07:26.86
SHAK1
07:31.64
AGSB1
07:38.72
WNCS1
07:42.82
GLDW1
08:26.07
    HAMB4
EXC (6th)
NISSC'22 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th  
5: B N18 2X
Heat 3
HAUR2
07:49.26
MACL1
07:55.91
SPLH3
08:05.44
TRGB1
08:07.46
STKT1
08:23.06
    HAMB1
EXC (1st)
7: B U15 8X+
Heat 2
AGSB1
06:37.00
STPA2
06:52.28
WTLB1
06:58.37
STKT1
06:58.75
SPLH1
07:01.09
KGCA1
07:27.41
  HAMB1
EXC (1st)
12: B U15 8+
Heat 1
WTLB1
06:38.80
AGSB1
07:06.38
WTLB2
07:20.45
WNCS1
07:52.00
      HAMB1
EXC (1st)
24: B N18 4X+
Heat 2
STPA1
07:12.87
WTLB1
07:40.17
PUKE1
07:48.39
HAUR1
08:05.73
STKT3
08:34.00
WNCS1
09:03.60
  HAMB1
EXC (1st)
5: B N18 2X
A Final
gold medalSPLH1
07:11.59
silver medalAGSB1
07:32.90
bronze medalGLDW1
07:35.28
WLCO1
07:35.87
HAUR2
07:37.51
HAUR1
07:40.70
SPLH2
07:57.45
HAMB1
EXC (1st)
7: B U15 8X+
A Final
gold medalSTPA1
06:24.48
silver medalAGSB1
06:30.28
bronze medalWTLB1
06:40.05
TAKA1
06:42.70
STPA2
06:50.25
STPC1
07:06.76
WNCS1
07:07.68
HAMB1
EXC (1st)
12: B U15 8+
A Final
gold medalWTLB1
07:15.51
Bill Yorwarth Cup
silver medalAGSB1
07:40.26
bronze medalWTLB2
07:55.67
WNCS1
09:54.42
      HAMB1
EXC (1st)
24: B N18 4X+
A Final
gold medalSPLH1
07:15.85
silver medalSTPA1
07:17.53
bronze medalSJHM1
07:38.96
WLCO1
07:47.25
AGSB1
07:48.26
WHAK1
07:50.54
GLDW1
07:54.32
HAMB1
EXC (1st)
Derbyshire Shield winnerSTPC
=1st (34)
winnerWKDS
=1st (34)
MTAL
3rd (30)
4th onwards
also recalculated
    HAMB
(was 1st)
MAADI'22 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th  
9: B N18 2X
Heat 1
WAKA1
07:18.47
SJHM1
07:38.21
BURN1
07:45.65
MLBB2
07:47.84
JMCG1
07:52.48
    HAMB1
EXC (2nd)
36: B N18 4+
Heat 1
STBD1
07:18.90
HAMB1
07:23.89
MLBB1
07:33.17
WTKB2
07:36.06
SJHM1
07:40.37
    HAMB2
EXC (2nd)
48: B N18 4X+
Heat 1
MLBB1
07:11.59
WHAK1
07:21.16
SJHM1
07:49.60
        HAMB1
EXC (2nd)
9: B N18 2X
Repechage 1
STKV1
07:36.58
BURN1
07:59.06
JMCG1
08:07.01
SJHM2
08:27.61
      HAMB1
EXC (2nd)
9: B N18 2X
A Final
gold medalWAKA1
07:16.95
silver medalMLBB1
07:24.73
bronze medalWHAK1
07:27.92
STKV1
07:29.12
SPLH1
07:29.84
SJHM1
07:42.04
BURN1
07:48.42
HAMB1
EXC (6th)
36: B N18 4+
A Final
gold medalSTBD1
07:09.82
Gill Trophy
silver medalHAMB1
07:13.11
bronze medalSJHM1
07:25.10
WTKB2
07:25.46
      HAMB2
EXC (1st)
48: B N18 4X+
A Final
gold medalWHAK1
07:01.42
silver medalMLBB1
07:01.50
bronze medalSJHM1
07:13.64
        HAMB1
EXC (1st)
Star Trophy winnerRRGS
1st (29)
WAKA
2nd (24)
STBD
3rd (19)
4th onwards
also recalculated
    HAMB
(was 2nd)
Executive Trophy winnerRRGS
1st (29)
STBD
2nd (19)
HAMB
3rd (16)
4th onwards
also recalculated
    HAMB
(was 2nd)
Presidents Scull winnerWAKA
1st (24)
SPLH
2nd (16)
HAMG
=3rd (10)
MACL
=3rd (10)
CAMB
=3rd (10)
6th onwards
recalculated
HAMB
(was =16th)
NISSC'23 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th  
19: B N18 8+
Heat 2
WTLB1
07:11.58
SJHM1
07:28.22
SHAK2
07:40.14
        HAMB1
EXC (1st)
38: B U16 8+
Heat 1
STKT1
6:55.59
TAKA1
7:03.53
WNCS1
7:06.32
ONSL1
7:36.98
      HAMB1
EXC (2nd)
19: B N18 8+
A Final
gold medalSHAK1
06:29.66
Mexico Olympic
Coxed Four Cup
silver medalWTLB1
06:43.16
bronze medalKGCA1
06:45.80
SJHM1
06:57.35
HAMB2
07:13.09
SHAK2
07:15.73
MTAL1
07:39.49
HAMB1
EXC (1st)
38: B U16 8+
A Final
gold medalSTPA1
06:37.57
George Hale Rosebowl
silver medalWTLB1
06:41.10
bronze medalAGSB1
06:42.29
STKT1
06:42.65
SPLH1
06:55.95
TAKA1
07:04.41
WLCO1
07:27.87
HAMB1
EXC (1st)
Derbyshire Shield winnerWKDS
=1st (34)
winnerSPLH
=1st (34)
SHAK
3rd (33)
4th onwards
also recalculated
    HAMB
(was 3rd)
NZSSRA