NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauhara College's approved colours
#92: Tauhara College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2003 PPCS Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Canterbury region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:781.1.6
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:16:931.1.4
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:38:091.3.5
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:47:541.3.1

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:55:323.1.3
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:06:423.1.2
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:13:613.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:22:733.2.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:54:974.1.6
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57:174.2.3
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:09:424.2.1

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:965.1.4
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:13:145.1.6

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:21:006.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:34:007.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:37:647.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:52:047.2.3
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:59:677.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58:307.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:49:918.1.3
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:02:168.1.1
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:05:788.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:19:248.2.1

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:37:889.1.4

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:46:3810.1.3
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:56:3210.1.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13:6810.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:06:1711.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:10:2311.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:49:2911.2.5

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:55:9012.1.2
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:59:6912.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:52:8912.2.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__12.2.2

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:7313.2.3

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:15:6314.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:55:9915.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:12:1315.2.5
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:22:0715.2.4

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:2816.1.4
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:06:6116.1.1

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09:1719.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:21:6919.2.6
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49:2719.2.1
---St Margaret's College 1[ crew ]DNS19.2.3

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:40:5021.1.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:1921.1.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:45:2221.1.1
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:50:8821.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:03:8921.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:12:5222.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:36:1922.2.2
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]9:01:1822.3.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03:1823.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:26:5823.2.6
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]9:20:6823.2.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:34:9024.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:35:5524.1.2
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:51:5424.2.4
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58:5724.2.2
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:08:4624.2.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:25:1725.1.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:27:8125.1.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:42:7226.2.3
Scratched crews (Finals) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__26.1.6

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:23:2327.1.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:33:0027.1.2
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:35:8627.1.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:58:4927.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:59:6627.2.6
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:15:2027.2.2
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:12:6827.3.2

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:10:3728.1.4
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:19:7128.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:46:3528.2.3

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:49:7529.1.4
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59:0829.1.1

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:45:4530.2.5
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:54:6230.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:23:0131.1.4
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:39:9331.2.1
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:47:1231.2.2
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:37:6831.3.3

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:09:1333.1.5
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22:0433.2.3
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:25:2833.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:06:4834.1.4
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:20:7634.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:29:4434.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:37:4535.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:46:2935.1.2
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:58:7135.1.6
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:05:0835.1.5
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:56:3835.3.1
---St Margaret's College 2[ crew ]DNS35.3.6

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3136.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:09:5536.2.2
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:32:2436.3.3
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:04:3236.3.2

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:19:7137.1.3
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]8:35:2137.3.5

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:01:5338.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:22:8538.2.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:29:9338.2.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:23:8339.1.6
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:26:6339.1.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:31:9639.1.3
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:08:1639.2.6
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]9:23:5939.3.1

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:48:7940.1.4
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:58:7840.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:18:8540.2.3
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:21:6540.2.1
C Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:24:8840.3.2

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:10:0141.1.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:21:7141.1.1
B Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:35:5541.2.5

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results || race reproduction ]
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:22:8942.1.6

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:58:901.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:17:541.2.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:45:391.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:601.3.3

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:51:593.1.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:59:723.1.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:04:563.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:15:153.2.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:13:314.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:49:424.2.5
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54:744.2.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55:795.2.4
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:03:595.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:41:877.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:51:537.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:56:757.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:36:107.3.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:04:067.3.6

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:53:658.1.4
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:06:558.1.3
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:19:248.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:04:088.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:07:9811.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:11:1111.2.3
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:42:9111.2.1

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:53:8112.1.5
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:56:3912.1.2
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00:2912.1.1
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:00:3412.1.3

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:58:1413.1.2

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:04:2815.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:08:0615.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:47:3615.3.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:05:6019.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:09:2219.2.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:31:9619.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:20:6519.3.2

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:32:0421.1.3
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:32:0921.1.2
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:44:7821.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:19:7421.2.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:23:6921.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:3022.1.2
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:21:5822.1.6
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:03:8422.3.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:31:4323.1.3
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:59:9423.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:58:1323.2.1

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:00:4024.1.3
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:03:3724.1.4
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:14:0224.1.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:22:5924.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:09:2424.2.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:54:2525.3.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:58:0425.3.2

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59:6226.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:53:0926.2.2

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:07:5227.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:52:5827.2.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:57:8027.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51:4227.3.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:08:2827.3.1
4thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:12:2427.3.5
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13:2327.3.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:51:4828.1.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:57:5828.1.1
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:36:2728.2.3

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18:4830.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:15:6730.2.1

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:56:5931.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:35:5131.2.3
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:53:3631.2.2
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:55:0031.3.5

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:26:6233.1.1
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:34:7033.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:27:6133.2.4

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:43:0334.1.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:52:7534.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:38:5234.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:47:3135.1.3
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:05:3235.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:00:4135.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:04:8335.3.3
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:14:3835.3.4
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:52:2835.3.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:42:8236.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17:1636.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:35:9436.3.5
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54:2836.3.1

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:50:7137.1.6
6thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]8:02:7937.1.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:38:0838.1.3
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:52:6938.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:42:7038.2.5

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:59:7839.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:05:0539.2.3
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:46:1439.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08:9439.3.5
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:2339.3.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:50:0540.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:9440.2.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:40:3940.2.3
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:55:6640.2.5
Semi-final 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:41:7740.3.2

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:00:7441.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:52:9341.2.3
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:06:1641.2.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:53:551.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:35:441.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:03:411.3.3
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:10:771.3.4

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:40:483.1.2
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:07:453.1.1

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:17:544.2.3
2ndChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:21:994.2.2
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:27:864.2.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13:694.4.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:39:445.1.5
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:34:515.4.4

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:39:676.2.3

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:23:517.3.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:40:657.3.3
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:48:457.3.2
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:09:837.5.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:18:187.5.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:34:958.1.3

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18:859.1.5

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17:1410.1.5
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:20:3810.1.6
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]SCR10.1.2

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:19:0011.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:37:8111.2.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:10:8012.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:19:6312.2.3
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:49:9512.2.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:07:5912.4.3
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:23:4112.4.4

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15:1713.3.3

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:55:6214.2.4

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:27:7915.1.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:26:1015.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:01:9715.4.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:52:0115.4.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Repechage 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:30:3215.7.4
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:33:6715.8.3
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__15.4.4
SCRSTMG 3[ crew ]_:__:__15.6.3

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]2:41:9216.1.3
6thChrist's College 2[ crew ]3:12:7316.1.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:19:8817.3.6

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:23:5619.6.3
Repechage 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:32:7819.8.4
Repechage 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:36:4619.9.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:47:7219.9.5

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:41:1621.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:32:9121.3.3
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:16:5821.3.5
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:16:7221.3.6

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:39:9522.2.3
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:21:3122.2.6
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:40:7022.2.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:20:2222.5.3
5thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:48:5622.5.1
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Repechages) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__22.6.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:03:3523.2.6
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:04:7723.3.4

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:11:3324.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:34:4024.2.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:42:4225.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:08:9325.4.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:03:0325.5.3

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:00:6026.1.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03:3426.1.4
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:49:9826.1.6
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:29:9926.4.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:01:0327.2.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:08:5627.2.2
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:02:2427.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:01:7627.4.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:19:7327.4.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:52:1928.1.3
4thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:58:7828.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:24:4428.3.1
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:27:0228.4.1

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:14:6429.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:25:1429.2.2

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:29:5630.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:06:9430.2.2
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:35:0630.2.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:12:6030.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:24:0730.4.5

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:44:8931.2.3
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:45:7731.3.3
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:13:0131.4.5
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:46:5331.6.3

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:29:1932.3.5
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:12:4132.3.1

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:40:9033.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:37:7333.3.5
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:44:8733.3.4

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:48:1434.1.3
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:58:4434.1.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:19:8834.3.6

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:18:5035.2.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19:4935.2.3
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:55:4335.6.4
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:03:5135.6.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:25:1136.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:25:2336.2.5
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:25:3436.3.5
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:25:6136.3.4
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]DNS36.6.5

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:40:6037.3.2
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]7:42:8637.4.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 5[ crew ]8:15:8137.6.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00:2238.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:37:3738.2.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:41:8238.2.4
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:47:5838.3.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:20:1539.5.1
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:37:8939.5.3
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:03:5139.6.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:51:9240.3.4
Repechage 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:33:2540.4.4
Repechage 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:34:5740.5.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:08:8440.5.2
Repechage 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:43:1840.6.5

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]6:57:2841.1.3
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:18:1941.1.1
Repechage 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:15:8941.3.2

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]6:26:0742.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:04:0542.2.4
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:11:971.1.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:28:521.3.4
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:40:991.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:58:461.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13:481.5.1
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:07:691.5.5
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCHCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__1.5.5

Event 3 Girls under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:48:143.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:00:103.2.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:06:533.2.1
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:21:423.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:50:473.3.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:15:624.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:48:104.2.4
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:55:684.2.0
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:00:244.4.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCBHS 2[ crew ]_:__:__4.3.2

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:53:355.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52:775.4.1
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:11:065.4.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__5.2.6

Event 6 Boys under-19 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:11:176.2.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:37:317.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:14:997.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:59:447.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:52:037.5.2
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:19:607.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:39:297.6.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:53:077.6.1
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__7.1.4

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:05:248.1.1
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:08:048.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:52:388.3.2
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:22:928.3.5

Event 9 Boys under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:37:679.2.2
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:02:729.2.3

Event 10 Girls under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:39:6810.1.1
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:57:4310.1.3
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:59:0210.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08:0110.2.1

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:30:2211.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:08:5211.2.1
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:26:6611.3.3

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:57:0012.1.3
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:11:4412.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:58:0912.2.3
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02:8112.2.5
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:37:2512.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]6:52:1112.4.6
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCHCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__12.3.3

Event 13 Boys under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:8413.3.2

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:48:4814.2.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:15:5415.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:12:4715.2.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:49:3415.4.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:19:6615.5.4
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:23:0615.5.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:13:0615.6.5
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:34:8715.6.4
Heat 7[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 8[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:17:3515.8.2
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:25:5915.8.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTMG 5[ crew ]_:__:__15.2.1
SCRSTMG 4[ crew ]_:__:__15.7.5

Event 16 Boys under-19 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:46:0716.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06:5516.2.4
3rdChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:38:9516.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:47:1417.1.3

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54:7019.2.4
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:17:8019.3.2
5thChristchurch Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:56:0819.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:22:4119.6.5
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:39:4919.6.1
Heat 9[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:25:1019.9.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:56:0219.9.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.3
SCRSTMG 3[ crew ]_:__:__19.2.3
SCRSTMG 2[ crew ]_:__:__19.4.3
SCRSTMG 4[ crew ]_:__:__19.5.1

Event 20 Boys under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCHCO 1[ crew ]_:__:__20.1.4
SCRCHCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__20.2.1

Event 21 Girls under-19 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:26:9921.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:43:2021.2.4
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:59:8421.2.0
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:20:1421.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:33:6321.3.1
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:47:0921.3.3
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41:0321.3.4

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:17:7422.1.4
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:29:7722.1.0
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:04:9222.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:57:6422.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:36:5222.3.1
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:51:3522.3.2
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:48:2822.5.1

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:54:5623.1.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:41:8023.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:14:8323.4.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:36:5424.1.3
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:54:1724.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:46:3324.2.6
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:16:5924.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:32:2724.3.2
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51:7124.3.5

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:20:0725.1.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:21:6625.5.5
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:29:7925.5.2
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:49:8925.5.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCHCO 2[ crew ]_:__:__25.4.5

Event 26 Girls under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:15:4326.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30:9226.2.5
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:57:0126.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:42:4126.3.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTMG 1[ crew ]_:__:__26.2.0

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35:5927.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:28:5027.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:57:1327.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:10:7627.4.5
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:14:0527.4.3
4thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:25:4827.4.6
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:59:1727.5.5

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:07:0328.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:54:6128.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:56:5928.3.6
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:37:6128.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:46:4028.4.3
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:10:7928.4.5

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:45:1529.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:25:9729.2.1
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:29:3229.2.4

Event 30 Boys under-19 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:10:8430.1.1
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:46:3230.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:28:6330.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:12:3730.4.5
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:23:1430.4.0

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Margaret's College 3[ crew ]8:10:9431.1.6
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:42:5331.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:42:7431.3.4
---Rangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]DNS31.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:30:9931.4.3
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:51:8131.6.3
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRCGHS 1[ crew ]_:__:__31.2.3
SCRCRAI 2[ crew ]_:__:__31.4.5

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:02:7432.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:38:1932.3.5

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:30:9133.1.5
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:30:0333.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:18:1733.3.6
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:30:2033.3.5

Event 34 Girls under-19 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:36:0434.1.0
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48:4034.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:20:6234.2.3
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:24:9334.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:28:9734.3.1

Event 35 Girls under-17 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36:4335.1.1
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:08:7335.1.2
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:11:8135.2.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:33:3335.3.5
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:9035.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:54:2935.6.2
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:03:9035.6.3

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:21:8036.3.1
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:32:4236.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54:6136.5.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:00:2736.5.2
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:03:7636.6.1
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:32:8136.6.2
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__36.1.4

Event 37 Boys under-19 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 5[ crew ]8:18:4537.2.2
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]DNS37.4.1
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:45:0637.5.5
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]7:53:1937.6.4
Scratched crews (Heats) 
SCRSTAN 1[ crew ]_:__:__37.3.0

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43:7938.1.0
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:48:4138.2.2
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:27:2438.2.6
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:52:8638.3.4
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:55:1138.4.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:04:9439.1.3
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:52:5839.3.6
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:21:5339.3.3
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:47:5339.4.3
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:25:8739.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:23:2339.6.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:39:8940.2.1
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:42:1440.2.4
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:00:7640.2.5
Heat 3[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:55:8240.3.5
Heat 4[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:39:6340.4.3
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:05:5440.4.4
Heat 5[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:23:5840.5.1
Heat 6[ race results || race reproduction ]
4thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:11:7540.6.1

Event 41 Girls under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:11:1141.1.5
2ndSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:13:9741.1.4
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:02:1041.2.6
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:31:4341.2.4
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:46:5141.2.3

Event 42 Boys under-19 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results || race reproduction ]
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:03:9742.1.3
Heat 2[ race results || race reproduction ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:24:5942.2.2

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Canterbury's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad03 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA