NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Tauranga Girls College's approved colours
#99: Tauranga Girls College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships)

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2009 Aon Maadi (NZSSRA Championships) regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Canterbury region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:58.911.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
4thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:23.791.2.4
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]SCR1.2.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:07.202.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:08.112.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:23.962.2.5
4thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:24.562.2.3
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:29.902.2.7

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:36.333.1.3
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:43.513.1.6
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:43.573.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:16.833.2.3

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:40.244.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]6:55.594.2.4
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]6:57.664.2.2
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:59.314.2.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:50.165.1.4
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:00.935.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:14.365.2.6
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:20.635.2.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:52.03 est.6.1.5

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:35.197.1.6
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:45.637.1.3
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:46.707.1.2
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:55.327.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:46.307.2.7
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:55.367.2.5

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]6:49.388.1.5
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]6:56.518.1.3
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:05.558.1.4
7thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:15.768.1.8

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:25.999.1.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:30.649.1.7
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:30.679.1.5
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:33.559.1.6
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:35.079.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
---Christ's College 2[ crew ]SCR9.2.2

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:34.9310.1.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.2710.1.2
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49.0410.1.1

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:04.3311.1.4
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:24.6511.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36.7311.2.4
8thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:55.3711.2.8

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:41.5512.1.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:49.7612.1.6
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:50.6812.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdChrist's College 2[ crew ]6:59.4512.2.1
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:01.8712.2.3
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:04.4712.2.4

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.2713.1.4
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.4213.1.6

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:30.1915.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:27.1715.2.9
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:30.4915.2.7
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:31.1015.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:13.3816.1.5
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:15.6516.1.7
8thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:29.2916.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.0716.2.8
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:32.8616.2.5

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:48.4817.1.4
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:51.6717.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
8thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:32.2417.2.8

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:42.4118.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
7thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]9:08.4218.2.8

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:52.3919.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:45.5919.2.3
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:49.9419.2.4
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:50.3619.2.5
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:57.6819.2.7
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]9:01.6219.2.8
8thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:04.4319.2.1

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:54.3920.1.6

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:35.8321.1.4
8thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:07.8721.1.8

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:32.7522.1.3
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:36.0322.1.5
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:37.4322.1.1
7thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:44.7022.1.7
8thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:50.0122.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:58.9622.2.6
---Marian College 1[ crew ]SCR22.2.4

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:22.0223.1.7

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]6:49.6024.1.3
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:54.2424.1.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:04.1324.1.2
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:08.4424.1.8
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:10.5124.1.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:45.4625.1.2
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:58.9025.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:57.4825.2.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:03.6625.2.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:46.9826.2.2
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:51.0826.2.4

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:33.5727.1.5
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36.4227.1.8
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:36.6327.1.1
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8527.1.4
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:47.7427.1.6
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]7:48.8927.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:51.4727.2.2
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:54.8127.2.3

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:28.1628.1.3
8thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39.7228.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:43.4028.2.4
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:00.8928.2.3
7thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:02.9328.2.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:01.0429.1.5
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:15.6229.1.2
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:16.1329.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:37.5830.1.4
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:49.3730.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:53.2430.2.5
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.1730.2.8
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:14.6430.2.2
8thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:25.9830.2.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:20.9231.1.3
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:30.5631.1.2
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:32.1331.1.6
7thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:34.1831.1.8
8thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:39.1031.1.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.6732.1.5
B Final [ race results ]
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:20.7732.2.2
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR32.2.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:09.4433.1.6
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:22.8433.1.7

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:14.6834.1.7
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:21.8134.1.2
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:28.2134.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:33.9134.2.4

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:26.7435.1.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:40.8035.1.4
7thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:51.6935.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:02.0935.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:50.1336.1.6
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:53.9136.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:06.4636.2.5
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:08.7536.2.1
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:09.3936.2.7
7thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:15.1636.2.8

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:19.1037.1.2
3rdRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:22.8137.1.7
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:30.6137.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.6537.2.2
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:33.9837.2.4
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:38.3637.2.6

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:14.1338.1.4
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:20.9638.1.6
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:25.9538.1.3
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]7:29.5338.1.5
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:33.2538.1.2
8thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:37.1038.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:24.3838.2.5
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:33.6438.2.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:44.3539.1.6
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:49.2539.1.1
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:56.9339.1.7
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:58.7339.1.2
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:04.1739.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:52.4839.2.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:12.7539.2.5
7thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:18.6539.2.3

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:22.2840.1.5
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.1640.1.4
B Final [ race results ]
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:44.4540.2.4
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:44.4840.2.3
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:46.3640.2.8
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:46.6640.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]6:37.5841.1.4
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:56.5241.1.1
8thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]6:58.6641.1.8

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]5:58.3742.1.3
B Final [ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:09.3842.2.3

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:21.691.1.4
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:25.521.1.8
8thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:40.331.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:04.521.2.5
5thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.951.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:19.851.3.6
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.871.3.3
7thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]8:00.561.3.1
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:13.081.4.6
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:16.871.4.3

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:17.852.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:10.342.2.4
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:23.042.3.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:26.202.4.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:31.122.4.6

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:43.595.1.3
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:09.125.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:56.495.2.4
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:08.335.2.1

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:30.747.1.4
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:44.087.1.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:48.747.1.3
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:49.267.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:34.647.2.5
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:49.647.2.8

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:04.8515.1.1
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:07.7415.1.6
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:10.7015.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
7thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.7915.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:58.0115.3.6
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:59.1415.3.5
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:11.2715.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:04.9115.4.8
8thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:22.8115.4.7

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:21.0818.1.4
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
8thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:55.4718.2.8
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:29.1018.3.1
8thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:55.6518.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:33.7518.4.5

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:06.7419.1.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:30.8719.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:14.5319.2.6
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:18.9719.2.2
5thVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]8:19.8919.2.7
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:24.8619.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:04.8519.3.6
3rdMarian College 1[ crew ]8:14.9019.3.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:18.7519.3.7
5thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:26.7819.3.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:23.5819.4.7

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:06.6723.1.1
8thChrist's College 3[ crew ]8:19.5423.1.8
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:33.0123.2.5
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:56.9523.2.1
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]8:05.8223.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:44.1323.3.6

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:51.1725.1.4
5thRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:52.8425.1.3
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:10.2925.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:57.5125.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:49.8027.1.5
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:55.0627.1.3
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:44.6927.2.4
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.8227.2.6
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:57.3927.2.5
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:02.1427.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]7:55.3527.3.3
8thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:21.7027.3.8
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.9627.4.4
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:53.1727.4.5
7thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:08.8227.4.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:27.2231.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:27.8231.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:23.3831.2.5
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:31.4631.2.7
4thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:33.6131.2.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19.5632.1.5
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:02.9532.2.5
7thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:27.1432.2.1

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:56.9436.1.4
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:07.2136.1.1
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:08.5436.1.7
6thChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:14.7236.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:03.0336.2.5
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:09.1336.2.7
6thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:17.6536.2.6
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 3[ crew ]7:15.8836.3.2
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:12.8736.4.8
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:25.8636.4.1
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR36.4.2

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:26.1337.1.5
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:36.1637.1.2
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
2ndRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:34.7137.2.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:37.4537.2.7
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:30.2437.3.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:36.2637.4.3

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:43.7939.1.3
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.6839.1.5
7thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:14.1739.1.6
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49.8739.2.1
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:46.1739.3.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:49.7639.3.3
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:01.9539.3.2
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:16.7839.3.7
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:36.1639.4.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:44.5039.4.3
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:49.0239.4.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Semi-final 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:20.6140.1.4
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:41.2140.1.6
7thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:15.8140.1.7
Semi-final 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:38.8040.2.3
Semi-final 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:27.1140.3.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:34.0240.3.6
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:43.6340.3.3
Semi-final 4[ race results ]
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:31.7840.4.2
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]1:12.271.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:00.461.2.6
6thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:07.701.2.1

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53.102.1.3
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:54.362.1.6
6thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:05.232.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:19.122.2.7
5thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:35.202.2.6

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:45.453.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:25.123.2.6

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:16.334.1.5
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR4.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]6:54.734.2.5
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:22.654.2.3

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:20.615.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:19.635.2.4

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR6.1.6

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:55.097.1.6
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:04.407.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:54.117.2.2

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:04.398.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]6:50.248.2.5

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]6:42.509.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:33.329.2.4

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:38.6310.1.3
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:47.6410.1.5

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:16.0611.1.4
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:23.5611.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:41.5911.2.2

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:49.7412.1.3
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]6:54.1812.2.3
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:54.9812.2.7
6thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:03.5512.2.2
7thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:05.4312.2.8

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:38.2714.1.3

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:00.6215.1.5
3rdAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:13.9815.1.2
6thAshburton College 2[ crew ]9:03.1215.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:10.1115.2.5

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:15.9316.1.8
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:35.5016.1.1
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]SCR16.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:52.3816.2.4
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:53.3116.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
5thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09.8417.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
---Christchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]SCR17.2.5

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]8:40.0518.1.3
3rdSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:46.4218.1.5
4thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:53.8618.1.7
5thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:08.9918.1.2

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---St Andrew's College 2[ crew ]SCR19.1.8
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.4819.2.5
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:38.9819.2.1

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:28.8720.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR20.2.5

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:27.8921.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stMarian College 2[ crew ]8:13.4922.1.3
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:15.4022.1.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:23.6122.1.2
4thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:25.9322.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:12.7522.2.5
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:22.7522.2.6

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:51.2323.1.6
6thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:11.8823.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:50.0923.2.3
4thChrist's College 3[ crew ]7:59.5223.2.2
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]8:05.6523.2.7
8thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:18.0323.2.6

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]6:46.3724.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:06.6224.2.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:08.6924.2.4
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:13.9424.2.3
7thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:38.7524.2.1

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.3025.1.1
6thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:14.2225.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.6725.2.4
7thChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:23.0525.2.1

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
8thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:57.6526.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:46.4126.2.4
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:53.6726.2.6
---St Andrew's College 3[ crew ]SCR26.2.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:01.5227.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:47.0627.2.4
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:19.6527.2.6

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39.4328.2.4
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:48.8328.2.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:50.2428.2.3
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:50.5528.2.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:17.0629.1.3
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:17.2829.1.5

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:00.3430.1.5
4thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:03.2330.1.2
8thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:23.1430.1.1
Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:14.7030.2.8
6thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.2730.2.3
---St Bede's College 2[ crew ]SCR30.2.2
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR30.2.7

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:45.9031.1.4
5thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:49.6631.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:36.7031.2.4
---St Margaret's College 2[ crew ]SCR31.2.3
---Christchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]SCR31.2.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]DNS32.1.7
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:25.8332.2.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:13.1433.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:23.7133.2.5
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR33.2.2

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:33.9534.2.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stAshburton College 1[ crew ]7:56.6235.1.4
Repechage 2[ race results ]
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:07.1235.2.2
7thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:43.0335.2.7

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:11.7936.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:21.0436.2.3
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:21.0436.2.4
5thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:34.0336.2.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:33.9738.1.6
5thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:37.8338.1.5
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:27.4638.2.5
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:28.0538.2.4

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:05.5539.2.2

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 2[ race results ]
5thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:21.4940.2.6
---St Andrew's College 4[ crew ]SCR40.2.2

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]6:50.9841.1.6
Repechage 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:53.7241.2.5
---St Andrew's College 1[ crew ]SCR41.2.2

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Repechage 1[ race results ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:08.7942.1.2
Repechage 2[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:03.5442.2.4
---Christ's College 2[ crew ]SCR42.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:16.711.1.8
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:17.561.1.4
3rdRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:21.901.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:35.041.2.8
---Christ's College 2[ crew ]SCR1.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:17.671.3.4
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:27.011.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:15.311.4.4
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:31.821.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:43.981.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:06.871.6.4
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:22.031.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:44.141.7.5

Event 2 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:16.612.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:29.492.2.5
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:35.932.2.8
6thTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.752.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]8:45.962.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 2[ crew ]8:27.892.4.8
Heat 5[ race results ]
6thTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49.992.5.6
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:28.812.6.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:33.782.6.6
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:36.922.6.1

Event 3 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:49.703.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:40.383.2.4
5thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:21.053.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:49.353.3.4

Event 4 Boys under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:07.344.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:07.214.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:45.534.3.2
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]6:57.654.3.3
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:05.824.3.7

Event 5 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:11.155.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:09.445.3.7
2ndSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:25.665.3.5
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:29.815.3.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:25.865.5.5

Event 6 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:18.376.1.6
5thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:49.706.1.2

Event 7 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:21.987.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:23.327.2.6
2ndAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:31.687.2.4
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]8:43.097.2.5
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:47.427.2.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:25.627.4.2
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:35.817.4.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:14.397.5.7

Event 8 Girls under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:11.248.1.8
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:23.398.1.3
5thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:41.058.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:28.818.2.2

Event 9 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:55.039.1.1
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:03.129.1.7
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:11.929.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:46.549.2.3
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:54.029.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:56.209.3.6

Event 10 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:13.8210.1.7
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:17.5510.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:08.4610.2.4

Event 11 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:29.4411.1.6
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:51.7211.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:46.0511.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:09.0011.3.4

Event 12 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:31.2312.1.6
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.3012.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:40.0012.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:12.1512.3.8
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:21.5112.3.5
4thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:33.6712.3.2
6thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:51.2712.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:15.2012.4.2

Event 13 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:14.6113.1.3
2ndChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.8613.1.1

Event 14 Boys under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:07.7414.1.7

Event 15 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:32.0715.2.7
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:52.2715.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:55.0415.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:42.7515.4.2
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:45.4115.4.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
5thAshburton College 2[ crew ]8:57.7015.6.7
Heat 7[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]8:13.6815.7.6
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:19.4415.7.2
5thAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:40.4415.7.4
Heat 8[ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]8:09.3815.8.6
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:21.6715.8.1
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:54.0415.8.3

Event 16 Boys under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:05.1416.1.4
7thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5716.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:07.0916.2.3
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:20.7616.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:24.2316.3.7
6thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:52.0616.3.3
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:08.8216.3.6

Event 17 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:29.8117.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]6:47.8517.2.6
2ndSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:49.6617.2.5
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:13.3417.2.2

Event 18 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndKaiapoi High School 1[ crew ]8:51.5718.2.3
6thMarian College 1[ crew ]9:16.7418.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]9:04.1318.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thRangiora High School 1[ crew ]9:07.3118.4.6
7thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]9:19.1818.4.1
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:48.9418.5.2
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:14.9618.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
7thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]9:59.5818.6.8

Event 19 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:41.5319.1.5
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 4[ crew ]8:49.5119.1.8
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]9:15.7219.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:55.3019.2.3
5thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]9:25.0219.2.4
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]9:28.2019.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]8:38.6319.3.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:41.6019.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:55.6019.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdVilla Maria College 3[ crew ]9:20.2119.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]9:08.9119.6.5
3rdTimaru Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:16.9919.6.2
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]9:26.5419.6.3
Heat 7[ race results ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]9:11.4519.7.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:22.7619.7.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]9:30.9419.7.4

Event 20 Boys under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:03.9720.1.3
7thTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.1320.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:18.9520.2.3
---Rangiora High School 1[ crew ]SCR20.2.2

Event 21 Girls under-18 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:43.1121.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:54.6121.2.1

Event 22 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:47.0922.1.7
4thMarian College 1[ crew ]7:57.7222.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:32.7022.2.3
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:39.4722.2.5
5thMarian College 2[ crew ]8:07.2422.2.1
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]8:11.9922.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thCraighead Diocesan School 2[ crew ]8:17.0822.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]8:00.6622.4.5
6thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]8:03.9422.4.3
7thAvonside Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:12.1422.4.7
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 2[ crew ]7:52.2522.5.7
3rdAvonside Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:55.4522.5.3
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:11.3322.5.8
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:39.0522.6.4
2ndAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:46.2022.6.5
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:11.2422.6.2
7thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]8:22.5922.6.3

Event 23 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:34.4523.1.7
5thBurnside High School 2[ crew ]7:53.5523.1.2
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:56.4023.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thChrist's College 3[ crew ]8:05.4123.2.7
7thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:25.1023.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thChrist's College 2[ crew ]10:44.2023.3.2
---St Bede's College 3[ crew ]SCR23.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:56.6923.4.2
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:35.6823.5.7
7thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]8:14.8623.5.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:46.0623.6.2
Heat 7[ race results ]
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:50.5523.7.6
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:56.7823.7.4
Heat 8[ race results ]
4thChrist's College 1[ crew ]8:05.1323.8.3

Event 24 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]6:49.8324.1.5
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:07.5524.1.2
4thChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:09.6224.1.4
8thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:39.1024.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:57.2324.2.5
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:07.2424.2.2

Event 25 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:50.8125.1.7
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:08.9325.1.6
4thChristchurch Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:09.8825.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:54.5925.2.1
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:01.1225.2.7
5thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:20.7425.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:49.2725.4.1
6thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:13.5225.4.5
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thChristchurch Boys High School 3[ crew ]7:28.4025.5.3

Event 26 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:45.1626.1.6
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:57.1026.1.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]7:44.0326.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:52.4226.4.6
6thAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:05.8326.4.8
8thMarian College 1[ crew ]8:27.3426.4.7

Event 27 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:36.1127.1.5
2ndMarian College 1[ crew ]7:42.2427.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:42.8527.2.3
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:08.3227.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:42.5927.3.4
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:45.2827.3.3
4thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:48.9027.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:40.5227.4.1
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:09.0827.4.3
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:29.2927.6.5
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:35.5427.6.4
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:44.8627.6.7

Event 28 Girls under-17 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:36.3428.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:49.7228.2.7
6thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:51.3528.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:26.0828.3.3
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:40.4228.3.4
---St Margaret's College 1[ crew ]SCR28.3.7

Event 29 Boys under-17 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:01.8229.1.5
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:15.4329.1.3
4thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:16.4529.1.7

Event 30 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]6:46.3530.1.6
4thRangiora High School 2[ crew ]6:58.9030.1.3
5thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:12.8530.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndRoncalli College 1[ crew ]6:57.5530.2.6
4thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:04.5530.2.4
7thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:26.3030.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]6:53.2830.3.4
4thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:03.4330.3.5
5thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:09.4630.3.1
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:06.5030.4.6

Event 31 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:26.8431.1.4
5thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:47.6431.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:23.5731.2.2
3rdVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:30.8931.2.7
4thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:44.6931.2.6
6thRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:56.4631.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:30.8031.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:28.2131.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:42.2431.5.5
4thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]7:48.2131.5.6

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:01.4032.1.2
7thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:35.9232.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:57.0032.2.2
3rdSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:20.6932.2.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
5thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:36.0632.5.4

Event 33 Boys under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:18.4533.1.8
3rdChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]6:26.3833.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:48.4433.2.1

Event 34 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:40.2034.1.6
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:54.8534.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:38.9134.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:28.9534.3.4

Event 35 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:47.8335.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]8:03.0735.2.1
3rdAshburton College 1[ crew ]8:09.4735.2.6
5thSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]8:20.2935.2.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:49.5635.3.4

Event 36 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:16.5736.1.2
3rdSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:32.0636.1.8
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:32.4636.1.5
6thBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:34.0436.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:26.7736.2.4
3rdChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:35.2236.2.3
5thSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:47.4636.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSt Bede's College 4[ crew ]7:34.1136.3.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]7:24.0636.4.4
6thSt Bede's College 3[ crew ]7:42.7836.4.7
Heat 6[ race results ]
4thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 3[ crew ]7:26.8336.6.3
5thChrist's College 2[ crew ]7:30.9736.6.6

Event 37 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]7:46.0737.1.1
4thSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:49.3537.1.7
8thChristchurch Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:34.3737.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRangiora High School 2[ crew ]7:29.0637.2.1
---St Bede's College 1[ crew ]SCR37.2.6
Heat 5[ race results ]
1stSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:38.4937.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
2ndRangiora High School 1[ crew ]7:38.2437.6.4
3rdTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:43.2337.6.2

Event 38 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stMarian College 1[ crew ]7:22.2338.1.7
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:22.4338.1.8
6thVilla Maria College 2[ crew ]7:42.3138.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stAvonside Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:24.1538.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:13.1938.3.7
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:32.5238.3.1
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:33.2638.3.6
6thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]7:51.4738.3.5
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stRoncalli College 1[ crew ]7:21.1638.4.1
2ndCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]7:30.8438.4.7

Event 39 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndRangi Ruru Girls School 2[ crew ]7:54.3539.1.7
3rdSt Margaret's College 2[ crew ]8:10.8139.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndChristchurch Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:50.9239.2.4
6thCraighead Diocesan School 1[ crew ]8:10.4039.2.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 3[ crew ]7:46.1239.3.2
3rdTimaru Girls High School 1[ crew ]7:59.8739.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]7:52.4439.4.6
7thChristchurch Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:20.5239.4.3
Heat 5[ race results ]
2ndBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:54.1439.5.5
Heat 6[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]7:44.7739.6.2
2ndVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]7:58.0639.6.3
4thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]8:08.0539.6.4

Event 40 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]7:19.3540.1.5
2ndSt Andrew's College 2[ crew ]7:36.7840.1.3
6thSt Thomas Of Canterbury 2[ crew ]8:23.3640.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdBurnside High School 1[ crew ]7:35.2540.2.5
7thSt Andrew's College 3[ crew ]8:06.3140.2.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stTimaru Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:26.5440.3.7
6thSt Andrew's College 4[ crew ]7:55.5340.3.2
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndSt Bede's College 2[ crew ]7:30.8640.4.1
3rdSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:35.5840.4.8
4thTimaru Boys High School 2[ crew ]7:37.6640.4.4
Heat 5[ race results ]
3rdSt Thomas Of Canterbury 1[ crew ]7:30.0240.5.4

Event 41 Girls under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSt Margaret's College 1[ crew ]6:52.7341.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stRangi Ruru Girls School 1[ crew ]6:37.1941.2.4
5thVilla Maria College 1[ crew ]6:55.9241.2.2
6thSt Andrew's College 1[ crew ]7:12.3941.2.1

Event 42 Boys under-18 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thSt Bede's College 1[ crew ]6:10.9242.1.4
7thChrist's College 2[ crew ]6:25.0342.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndChrist's College 1[ crew ]6:00.9942.2.1

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Canterbury's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other mad09 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA