NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Rangiora High School's approved colours
#62: Rangiora High School


Aon NZ

MAADI™

Regatta results

logo  
 

2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 16 January 2020  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Results shown...

Following are the 2015 Meridian South Island Secondary Schools regatta results, filtered to show races with schools from the Southland region that competed in under-1 events.

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:19.721.1.4
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:25.521.1.8

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
6thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:39.683.1.1
8thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:22.043.1.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:49.355.1.4
7thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:17.715.1.1

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:27.826.1.4
8thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:56.336.1.2
B Final [ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:46.556.2.4
2ndJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:54.076.2.2
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:55.526.2.3

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:44.557.1.7
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:45.207.1.6

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:49.748.1.6
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNF8.1.5

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
7thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:59.299.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
5thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]10:10.289.2.7

Event 10 Boys under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:23.5510.1.5

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED12.2.6

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED14.1.7

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED15.1.4

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Southland Girls High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED16.1.6

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED17.1.2
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED17.1.7

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED18.1.2

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED19.1.2

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED20.1.1

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
---Southland Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED21.2.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Verdon College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.1.6
B Final [ race results ]
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.1
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED22.2.5

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED27.1.1
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED27.2.1

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.1
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED28.2.6

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.1.7
B Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.1
---Wakatipu High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.3
---Verdon College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED29.2.6

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.5
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED30.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED30.2.4

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.1
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED31.2.2

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED32.1.1
B Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED32.2.3

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED35.1.5

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED36.1.4

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED39.1.2
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED39.1.5

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.1.4
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED40.1.6

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED41.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED42.1.5
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED42.1.8

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Southland Girls High School 2[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.7
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.1.8
B Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED43.2.4

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Southland Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED44.1.8

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

A Final [ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED45.1.4

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.3
---James Hargest College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.5
---Southland Girls High School 3[ crew ]CANCELLED48.2.6

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

B Final [ race results ]
---Verdon College 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.2.4
---Southland Boys High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED49.2.5
---Verdon College 2[ crew ]CANCELLED49.2.7
 

Event 1 Boys under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:44.641.1.6
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:03.091.2.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]8:35.501.4.6

Event 3 Boys under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:37.693.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]9:30.573.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:58.303.4.5

Event 4 Girls under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:26.784.2.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:41.544.4.2

Event 5 Boys under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:16.055.1.3
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:35.715.1.4

Event 6 Girls under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:05.516.1.5
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:16.926.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:50.686.2.7
6thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:19.856.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:00.976.3.6

Event 7 Boys under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:12.687.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:12.407.3.3

Event 8 Girls under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:38.528.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:45.928.2.7

Event 9 Girls under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:21.629.2.5
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:44.719.3.2

Event 12 Girls under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thAparima College 1[ crew ]8:40.4912.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:11.7512.3.4

Event 14 Girls under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]8:40.1114.1.3
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:05.8314.2.4
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:11.9214.2.7

Event 15 Boys under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]6:48.8715.1.5
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:09.6315.1.3

Event 16 Girls under-18 coxless pair oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
5thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:20.9016.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:15.5516.2.3

Event 17 Boys under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:25.9517.1.5
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:22.4617.2.3

Event 18 Girls under-16 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:32.8618.1.5

Event 19 Boys under-18 novice coxed eight oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
Scratched crews (Heats) 
YET TO RACEWAKA 1[ crew ]_:__:__19.1.5

Event 20 Girls under-18 lightweight coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:28.8620.1.2

Event 21 Boys under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:30.1021.1.6
Heat 4[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:14.7221.4.3

Event 22 Girls under-17 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:06.9622.1.3
6thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]9:19.1222.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
1stVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:49.3122.3.1
4thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:58.4322.3.2

Event 24 Girls under-18 novice double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:02.6624.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:11.2324.3.5

Event 27 Girls under-16 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:31.9127.1.2
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:13.5827.1.4
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:27.6127.3.2
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:55.9227.3.6

Event 28 Boys under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:26.1228.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:36.1928.2.2
5thVerdon College 1[ crew ]8:36.6628.2.3

Event 29 Girls under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:57.1129.1.7
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]9:24.5129.3.5
4thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:46.3329.3.2
5thVerdon College 1[ crew ]9:46.3929.3.3

Event 30 Boys under-18 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:17.7130.2.7
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:37.4230.2.3
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:37.6930.3.3

Event 31 Girls under-15 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
8thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]10:24.8231.1.2
Heat 2[ race results ]
4thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]9:30.8131.2.4
6thAparima College 1[ crew ]9:31.9931.2.6
Heat 3[ race results ]
6thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:22.8331.3.4
Heat 4[ race results ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:32.7931.4.7

Event 32 Boys under-15 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:56.7032.1.2
Heat 3[ race results ]
4thJames Hargest College 2[ crew ]8:15.4632.3.5

Event 35 Girls under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:36.7235.1.1
Heat 2[ race results ]
8thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]11:17.9335.2.5

Event 36 Boys under-18 lightweight double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:15.6436.2.6

Event 37 Girls under-16 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
7thSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]10:23.1037.1.4
Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:55.7337.2.2

Event 39 Girls under-18 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:03.5439.1.2
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:28.7539.1.6

Event 40 Boys under-18 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:33.8240.2.2
2ndJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]7:38.4040.2.7

Event 41 Girls under-15 coxed eight [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
---Wakatipu High School 1[ crew ]CANCELLED41.1.3

Event 42 Boys under-15 coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]10:16.5842.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:11.5642.2.6

Event 43 Girls under-17 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:54.3543.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
2ndSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]8:49.5043.3.3
3rdWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:54.0043.3.5
5thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]9:22.5343.3.7
Heat 4[ race results ]
7thAparima College 1[ crew ]10:43.1843.4.7

Event 44 Boys under-17 coxed quadruple sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
4thSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]7:39.2244.1.8
Heat 2[ race results ]
6thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]7:51.7444.2.2

Event 45 Girls under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
1stWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:45.5945.1.4
---Southland Girls High School 1[ crew ]DNS45.1.8

Event 46 Boys under-18 novice coxed four oars [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thWakatipu High School 1[ crew ]8:09.4146.2.5
6thJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:49.2946.2.8

Event 48 Girls under-16 coxless double sculls [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 1[ race results ]
3rdJames Hargest College 1[ crew ]8:48.1548.1.6
5thSouthland Girls High School 2[ crew ]10:02.9548.1.7
Heat 2[ race results ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 3[ crew ]8:44.8348.2.3
5thWakatipu High School 3[ crew ]9:29.4648.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
7thAparima College 1[ crew ]10:25.7348.3.3
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdSouthland Girls High School 1[ crew ]8:53.3348.4.4
7thWakatipu High School 2[ crew ]9:26.7448.4.3

Event 49 Boys under-16 single scull [ event results ]

heats > repechages > semi-finals > finals

Heat 2[ race results ]
5thSouthland Boys High School 2[ crew ]9:06.8449.2.8
Heat 3[ race results ]
3rdSouthland Boys High School 1[ crew ]8:50.5749.3.2
4thVerdon College 2[ crew ]9:23.2149.3.8
Heat 4[ race results ]
3rdVerdon College 1[ crew ]9:05.0049.4.3

Event/Race results selection

Event:   and/or  Race:

Race type:        

or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Region:

Southland's Schools:


Event sex:

Age-group:        


Result:

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis15 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA