NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Queens High School's approved colours
#70: Queens High School


Aon NZ

MAADI CUP™

School results

logo  
 

2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 4 March 2016  
 

2019 Aon Maadi Cup Notices - Sitemap -  

Whakatane High School's singletWhakatane High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Whakatane High School at the 2007 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Whakatane High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Whakatane High School also attended: mad03 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Liam O'Reilly | Daniel Burns-Mawson
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 1 Boys under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Logan Anderson | Dylan Turpie
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 5 Boys under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Keegan Boyle | Jessie Westerman | Harry Missen | Hayden Austin + Mike O'Rielly (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 13 Boys under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Liam O'Reilly | Daniel Burns-Mawson | Logan Anderson | Dylan Turpie + Max Farmer (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 16 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Cayla Brown | Sophie Craig
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 18 Boys under-17 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hamish Foster | Steven Blackwell | Jeremy Austin | Aaron Wester + Matu Wilkie (cox)
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 19 Girls under-18 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Leigh Johnstone
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Georgia Walker | Megan Vaughan
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 20 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Nicole Keighly | Hailey Greene
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 24 Boys under-17 single [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jacob Taukiri
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 27 Girls under-18 double [ event results ]

Event 28 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Georgia Walker | Megan Vaughan | Nicole Keighly | Hailey Greene + Rachel Morgan (cox)
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 33 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Cayla Brown | Sophie Craig | Nicole Keighly | Hailey Greene + Rachel Morgan (cox)
Coach - Tom Reid

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Hamish Foster | Aaron Wester
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 38 Boys under-17 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Jeremy Austin | Steven Blackwell
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 1: Crew - Jacob Taukiri | Daniel Burns-Mawson
Coach - Graham Watt

Event 42 Boys under-15 double [ event results ]

WHAK 2: Crew - Keegan Boyle | Jessie Westerman
Coach - Graham Watt

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis07 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics, replays

NZSSRA