NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
James Hargest College's approved colours
#34: James Hargest College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Te Awamutu College's singletTe Awamutu College [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Te Awamutu College at the 2011 Aon North Island Secondary Schools regatta. See the medal table for Te Awamutu College's final ranking at the regatta.

Te Awamutu College also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || nis02 || nis03 || nis04 || nis05 || nis06 || nis07 || nis08 || nis09 || nis10 || nis11 || nis12 || nis13 || nis14 || nis15

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Hannah Airey | Megan Faulkes | Briar Irving | Kendal Berry + Chenae Swinerd (cox)
Coaches - Barry Bryant | David Potts

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

TEAW 2: Crew - Emma Munro | Luka Ellery | Hayleigh Woollason | Ngaire Osborne + Georgia Edge (cox)
Coaches - Barry Bryant | David Potts

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kayla Swinerd
Coaches - Clive Steenson | Wayne Asplin

Event 22 Girls under-18 novice double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Chenae Swinerd | Laura Dixon
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 33 Girls under-18 lightweight double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Piri Craig | Chenae Swinerd
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Emma Munro | Luka Ellery | Hayleigh Woollason | Ngaire Osborne | Emma King | Hannah Airey | Megan Faulkes | Briar Irving + Georgia Edge (cox)
Coaches - Barry Bryant | David Potts

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Kayla Swinerd | Piri Craig
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

TEAW 1: Crew - Chenae Swinerd | Laura Dixon
Coaches - Wayne Asplin | Clive Steenson

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other nis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA