NZSSRA
est. 1967



MEET OUR MEMBERS
Scots College's approved colours
#69: Scots College


Aon NZ

MAADI™

School results

logo  
 

2011 Meridian South Island Championships

 
  Printer Friendly Version updated: 29 December 2021  
 

2023 Aon Maadi Regatta NoticesNewsletter - Sitemap -  

Southland Girls High School's singletSouthland Girls High School [ school details || school results ]

Following are the results achieved by Southland Girls High School at the 2011 Meridian South Island Championships regatta. See the medal table for Southland Girls High School's final ranking at the regatta.

Southland Girls High School also attended: mad03 || mad04 || mad05 || mad06 || mad07 || mad08 || mad09 || mad10 || mad11 || mad12 || mad13 || mad14 || mad15 || sis07 || sis08 || sis09 || sis11 || sis12 || sis13 || sis14 || sis15

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Katie Moffat | Brooke Shepherd | Ella Wilkins | Kate Duthie + Laura Moffat (cox)
Coach - Doreen Evans

Event 4 Girls under-15 quad [ event results ]

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Annabel Ronald
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Anna Calder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 3: Crew - Cordelia Calder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 4: Crew - Olivia MacDonald
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 8 Girls under-16 single [ event results ]

SLDG 5: Crew - Amy Jenkins
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 11 Girls under-17 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Morgan Shepherd | Jessica Hayes | Olivia Capil | Bridget Corkery + Penelope Barnsdale (cox)
Coach - Rose French

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

Event 13 Girls under-15 four [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Georgia Gentle | Ilanda Forde | Tomazina Koppen-Pavlovich | Abigail McDonald + Amy Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Doreen Evans

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Morgan Shepherd
Coach - Rose French

Event 20 Girls under-17 single [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Jessica Hayes
Coach - Rose French

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Anna Calder | Cordelia Calder | Moesha Tupoutoa | Sarah Dalzell + Penelope Barnsdale (cox)
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 25 Girls under-16 quad [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Amy Jenkins | Olivia MacDonald | Annabel Ronald | Georgia Yaxley + Laura Moffat (cox)
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 29 Girls under-15 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Sarah Dalzell | Moesha Tupoutoa
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 35 Girls under-16 four [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Penelope Barnsdale | Georgia Yaxley | Kendra Todd | Madeline Furness + Amy Jenkins (cox)
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 39 Girls under-15 eight [ event results ]

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Morgan Shepherd | Jessica Hayes
Coach - Rose French

Event 41 Girls under-17 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Bridget Corkery | Olivia Capil
Coach - Rose French

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 1: Crew - Anna Calder | Cordelia Calder
Coach - Ian Hamilton

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 2: Crew - Annabel Ronald | Olivia MacDonald
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 3: Crew - Penelope Barnsdale | Amy Jenkins
Coach - Russell Jenkins

Event 45 Girls under-16 double [ event results ]

SLDG 4: Crew - Madeline Furness | Kendra Todd
Coach - Russell Jenkins

School results selection

Region:

Schools:

or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

Advanced results selection Add one or more of the options below to further filter your results selection

Event:

Result: in or medal winning crews

[tick box]
or choose new regatta

Other sis11 results: schools, pupils, events || medal tables, statistics

NZSSRA